How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Nixon
Margaret Nixon

Partners of 
Margaret Nixon

George Nixon

Married

1 child together

Margaret Nixon
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Ann Nixon

Maiden name

Margaret Trimmer

Gender

Female

Age

39 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1826

Date of death:

1865

Margaret Nixon

Margaret Ann Nixon

Age

39 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1826

Died

1865

Margaret Nixon Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Nixon Children

Samuel Nixon

born 1852, died 1886, age 34 (approx.)
with George Nixon

Trivia

Margaret Nixon Family

Margaret Nixon's parents:

Margaret Nixon's father was Anthony Trimmer Margaret Nixon's mother was Margaret Trimmer


Margaret Nixon's children:

Margaret Nixon's son was Samuel Nixon


Margaret Nixon's current partners:

Margaret Nixon's husband was George Nixon


Margaret Nixon's grandparents:

Margaret Nixon's grandfather is William Hunt Margaret Nixon's grandmother was Margaret Hunt Margaret Nixon's grandfather was Paul Trimmer Margaret Nixon's grandmother is Jane Trimmer


Margaret Nixon's great grandparents:

Margaret Nixon's great grandfather was Christopher Andover Margaret Nixon's great grandmother was Margaret Andover Margaret Nixon's great grandfather was Moses McElwain Margaret Nixon's great grandmother was Agnes McElwain Margaret Nixon's great grandfather was Anthony Trimmer Margaret Nixon's great grandmother was Elizabeth Trimmer


Margaret Nixon's grandchildren:

Margaret Nixon's grandson is Ernest Nixon Margaret Nixon's grandson was Frank Nixon


Margaret Nixon's great grandchildren:

Margaret Nixon's great grandson was President Richard Nixon Margaret Nixon's great grandson was Harold Nixon Margaret Nixon's great grandson was Francis Nixon Margaret Nixon's great grandson was Arthur Nixon Margaret Nixon's great grandson is Edward Nixon   Margaret Nixon's great great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Margaret Nixon's great great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Margaret Nixon's great great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Margaret Nixon's great great grandson is Donald Nixon Margaret Nixon's great great grandson is Richard Nixon Margaret Nixon's great great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Margaret Nixon's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Margaret Nixon's 3x great grandson is Christopher Cox Margaret Nixon's 3x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Margaret Nixon's 3x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Margaret Nixon's 3x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Margaret Nixon's 4x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Margaret Nixon's in laws:

Margaret Nixon's father in law was George Nixon Margaret Nixon's mother in law was Hanna Nixon Margaret Nixon's step-mother in law is Martha Nixon Margaret Nixon's step-mother in law was Christine Nixon Margaret Nixon's grandfather in law was George Nixon Margaret Nixon's grandmother in law was Sarah Nixon Margaret Nixon's grandfather in law was William Wilson Margaret Nixon's grandmother in law was Elenor Wilson Margaret Nixon's daughter in law was Sarah Nixon Margaret Nixon's daughter in law was Lutheria Marshburn