How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Fox-Strangways
Helen Fox-Strangways

Partners of 
Helen Fox-Strangways

Helen Fox-Strangways
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Elizabeth Fox-Strangways

Maiden name

Helen Elizabeth Ward

Also known as

Countess Of Ilchester

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Dec 1907

Date of death:

8 Oct 1970

Helen Fox-Strangways Siblings

Margaret Munster

Sister

Nicolette Hornby

Sister

Helen Fox-Strangways

Helen Elizabeth Fox-Strangways

Age

62

Born

Saturday 28 Dec 1907

Died

8 Oct 1970

Trivia

Helen Fox-Strangways Family

Helen Fox-Strangways's parents:

Helen Fox-Strangways's father was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Helen Fox-Strangways's mother was Irene Ward


Helen Fox-Strangways's siblings:

Helen Fox-Strangways's sister was Margaret Munster Helen Fox-Strangways's sister was Nicolette Hornby


Helen Fox-Strangways's nieces and nephews:

Helen Fox-Strangways's niece is Susan Heber-Percy Helen Fox-Strangways's nephew is Sir Simon Hornby Helen Fox-Strangways's nephew is Charles Hornby


Helen Fox-Strangways's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Helen Fox-Strangways's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Helen Fox-Strangways's great nephew is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Helen Fox-Strangways's great niece is Henrietta Gelber Helen Fox-Strangways's great nephew is Nicholas Hornby Helen Fox-Strangways's great nephew is Jonathan Hornby