How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Munster
Margaret Munster

Partners of 
Margaret Munster

Margaret Munster
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Munster

Maiden name

Margaret Helene Edith Ward

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Jan 1905

Margaret Munster Siblings

Nicolette Hornby

Sister

Helen Fox-Strangways

Sister

Margaret Munster

Margaret Munster

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 11 Jan 1905

Trivia

Margaret Munster Family

Margaret Munster's parents:

Margaret Munster's father was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Margaret Munster's mother was Irene Ward


Margaret Munster's siblings:

Margaret Munster's sister was Nicolette Hornby Margaret Munster's sister was Helen Fox-Strangways


Margaret Munster's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Munster's niece is Susan Heber-Percy Margaret Munster's nephew is Sir Simon Hornby Margaret Munster's nephew is Charles Hornby


Margaret Munster's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Munster's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Margaret Munster's great nephew is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Margaret Munster's great niece is Henrietta Gelber Margaret Munster's great nephew is Nicholas Hornby Margaret Munster's great nephew is Jonathan Hornby