How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Irene Ward
Irene Ward

Partners of 
Irene Ward

Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward

Married

3 children together

1904 - 1930

Irene Ward
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Irene Ward

Maiden name

Irene de Brienen

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1884

Date of death:

Apr 1974

Irene Ward

Baroness Irene Ward

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1884

Died

Apr 1974

Irene Ward Partner(s) Other Children

Irene Ward Children

Margaret Munster

born 1905, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward

Nicolette Hornby

born 1907, died 1988, age 80 (approx.)
with Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward

Helen Fox-Strangways

born 1907, died 1970, age 62
with Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward

Trivia

Irene Ward Family

Irene Ward's children:

Irene Ward's daughter was Margaret Munster Irene Ward's daughter was Nicolette Hornby Irene Ward's daughter was Helen Fox-Strangways


Irene Ward's former partners:

Irene Ward's former husband was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward


Irene Ward's grandchildren:

Irene Ward's granddaughter is Susan Heber-Percy Irene Ward's grandson is Sir Simon Hornby Irene Ward's grandson is Charles Hornby


Irene Ward's great grandchildren:

Irene Ward's great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Irene Ward's great grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Irene Ward's great granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber Irene Ward's great grandson is Nicholas Hornby Irene Ward's great grandson is Jonathan Hornby   Irene Ward's great great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Irene Ward's great great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Irene Ward's great great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Irene Ward's great great grandson is David Gelber Irene Ward's great great grandson is Maximilian Gelber


Irene Ward's former in laws:

Irene Ward's former son in law was Michael Hornby