How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
Partner of 
Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Basil Sheridan Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Age

35

Born

Tuesday 06 Apr 1909

Died

25 Mar 1945

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
Bio Details

Full name

Basil Sheridan Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Also known as

Marquess Of Dufferin And Ava, 4th

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Apr 1909

Date of death:

25 Mar 1945

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Siblings

Veronica Hornby

Sister

Caroline Lowell

Sister

Partners of 
Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Trivia

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Family

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's parents:

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's father was Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's mother was Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood


Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's siblings:

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's sister was Veronica Hornby Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's sister was Caroline Lowell