How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Partners of 
Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Divorced

3 children together

married 20 Jun 1908
divorce before 28 Jan 1932

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
Bio Details

Full name

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Maiden name

Brenda Woodhouse

Gender

Female

Date of death:

17 Jul 1946

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Died

17 Jul 1946

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Partner(s) Other Children

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Children

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

born 1909, died 1945, age 35
with Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Veronica Hornby

born 1910, died 1971, age 60
with Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Caroline Lowell

born 1931, died 1996, age 64
with Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Trivia

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Family

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's children:

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's son was Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's daughter was Veronica Hornby Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's daughter was Caroline Lowell


Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former partners:

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former husband was Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood


Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former in laws:

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former son in law was Lucian Freud Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former son in law was Roger Hornby