How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
Partner of 
Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Frederick Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Age

55

Born

Friday 26 Feb 1875

Died

21 Jul 1930

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
Bio Details

Full name

Frederick Temple Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Also known as

Marquess Of Dufferin And Ava, 3rd

Baron Dufferin And Claneboye Of Ballyleidy And Killyleagh, 7th

Earl Of Dufferin, 3rd

Baron Claneboye, 3rd

Viscount Claneboye, 3rd

Baronet Blackwood, 8th

Earl Of Ava, co. Down and Burma, 3rd

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Friday 26 Feb 1875

Date of death:

21 Jul 1930

Partners of 
Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Divorced

3 children together

married 20 Jun 1908
divorce before 28 Jan 1932

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Children

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

born 1909, died 1945, age 35
with Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Veronica Hornby

born 1910, died 1971, age 60
with Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Caroline Lowell

born 1931, died 1996, age 64
with Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Family

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's children:

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's son was Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's daughter was Veronica Hornby Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's daughter was Caroline Lowell


Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former partners:

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former wife was Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood


Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former in laws:

Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former son in law was Lucian Freud Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood's former son in law was Roger Hornby