How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Veronica Hornby
Veronica Hornby

Partners of 
Veronica Hornby

Roger Hornby

Divorced

married 17 Dec 1931
divorce 1940

Veronica Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Veronica Brenda Hornby

Maiden name

Veronica Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Gender

Female

Age

60

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Dec 1910

Date of death:

30 Jul 1971

Veronica Hornby Siblings

Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood

Brother

Caroline Lowell

Sister

Veronica Hornby

Lady Veronica Brenda Hornby

Age

60

Born

Tuesday 13 Dec 1910

Died

30 Jul 1971

Trivia

Veronica Hornby Family

Veronica Hornby's parents:

Veronica Hornby's father was Frederick Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Veronica Hornby's mother was Brenda Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood


Veronica Hornby's former partners:

Veronica Hornby's former husband was Roger Hornby


Veronica Hornby's siblings:

Veronica Hornby's brother was Basil Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood Veronica Hornby's sister was Caroline Lowell


Veronica Hornby's former in laws:

Veronica Hornby's former father in law was Charles Hornby Veronica Hornby's former mother in law was Cicely Hornby Veronica Hornby's former brother in law was Michael Hornby