How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cicely Hornby
Cicely Hornby

Partners of 
Cicely Hornby

Charles Hornby

Married

2 children together

1898 - 1946

Cicely Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Cicely Rachel Emily Hornby

Maiden name

Cicely Rachel Emily Barclay

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1877

Deceased

Cicely Hornby

Cicely Rachel Emily Hornby

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1877

Deceased

Cicely Hornby Partner(s) Other Children

Cicely Hornby Children

Michael Hornby

born 1899, died 1987, age 87 (approx.)
with Charles Hornby

Roger Hornby

born 1904, died 1987, age 82 (approx.)
with Charles Hornby

Trivia

Cicely Hornby Family

Cicely Hornby's children:

Cicely Hornby's son was Michael Hornby Cicely Hornby's son was Roger Hornby


Cicely Hornby's former partners:

Cicely Hornby's former husband was Charles Hornby


Cicely Hornby's grandchildren:

Cicely Hornby's granddaughter is Susan Heber-Percy Cicely Hornby's grandson is Sir Simon Hornby Cicely Hornby's grandson is Charles Hornby


Cicely Hornby's great grandchildren:

Cicely Hornby's great grandson was John Spencer-Churchill Cicely Hornby's great grandson is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Cicely Hornby's great granddaughter is Henrietta Gelber Cicely Hornby's great grandson is Nicholas Hornby Cicely Hornby's great grandson is Jonathan Hornby   Cicely Hornby's great great grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Cicely Hornby's great great granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Cicely Hornby's great great grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Cicely Hornby's great great grandson is David Gelber Cicely Hornby's great great grandson is Maximilian Gelber


Cicely Hornby's former in laws:

Cicely Hornby's former daughter in law was Nicolette Hornby Cicely Hornby's former daughter in law was Veronica Hornby