How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Susan Heber-Percy
Susan Heber-Percy

Partners of 
Susan Heber-Percy

Alan Heber-Percy

Divorced

married 26 Jan 1962
divorce before 1980

John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Divorced

3 children together

married 19 Sep 1951
divorce 1961

Susan Heber-Percy
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Mary Heber-Percy

Maiden name

Susan Mary Hornby

Also known as

Susan Spencer-Churchill

Marchioness Of Blandford

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Oct 1929

Susan Heber-Percy Siblings

Sir Simon Hornby

Brother

Charles Hornby

Brother

Susan Heber-Percy

Susan Mary Heber-Percy

Age

87

Born

Saturday 19 Oct 1929

Susan Heber-Percy Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Heber-Percy Children

John Spencer-Churchill

born 1952, died 1955, age 2
with John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough

born 1955, age 61
with John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Henrietta Gelber

born 1958, age 58
with John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Trivia

Susan Heber-Percy Family

Susan Heber-Percy's parents:

Susan Heber-Percy's father was Michael Hornby Susan Heber-Percy's mother was Nicolette Hornby


Susan Heber-Percy's children:

Susan Heber-Percy's son was John Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's son is Charles Spencer-Churchill, 12th Duke of Marlborough Susan Heber-Percy's daughter is Henrietta Gelber


Susan Heber-Percy's former partners:

Susan Heber-Percy's former husband was Alan Heber-Percy Susan Heber-Percy's former husband was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough


Susan Heber-Percy's siblings:

Susan Heber-Percy's brother is Sir Simon Hornby Susan Heber-Percy's brother is Charles Hornby


Susan Heber-Percy's nieces and nephews:

Susan Heber-Percy's nephew is Nicholas Hornby Susan Heber-Percy's nephew is Jonathan Hornby


Susan Heber-Percy's grandparents:

Susan Heber-Percy's grandfather was Capt. Hon. Cyril Ward Susan Heber-Percy's grandmother was Irene Ward Susan Heber-Percy's grandfather was Charles Hornby Susan Heber-Percy's grandmother was Cicely Hornby


Susan Heber-Percy's grandchildren:

Susan Heber-Percy's grandson is George Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's granddaughter is Araminta Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's grandson is Caspar Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's grandson is David Gelber Susan Heber-Percy's grandson is Maximilian Gelber


Susan Heber-Percy's uncles and aunts:

Susan Heber-Percy's uncle was Roger Hornby Susan Heber-Percy's aunt was Margaret Munster Susan Heber-Percy's aunt was Helen Fox-Strangways


Susan Heber-Percy's in laws:

Susan Heber-Percy's daughter in law is Edla Spencer-Churchill


Susan Heber-Percy's former in laws:

Susan Heber-Percy's former father in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Susan Heber-Percy's former mother in law was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's former step-mother in law was Gladys Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's former step-mother in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Susan Heber-Percy's former step-grandfather in law was Guy Charteris Susan Heber-Percy's former step-grandmother in law was Frances Charteris Susan Heber-Percy's former grandfather in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Susan Heber-Percy's former grandmother in law was Consuelo Balsan Susan Heber-Percy's former grandfather in law was Henry Cadogan Susan Heber-Percy's former grandmother in law was Mildred Montagu Susan Heber-Percy's former sister in law was Lady Sarah Roubanis Susan Heber-Percy's former sister in law was Caroline Waterhouse Susan Heber-Percy's former sister in law is Rosemary Muir Susan Heber-Percy's former brother in law is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's uncle in law was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Sibyl Stanley Susan Heber-Percy's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Edith Mills Susan Heber-Percy's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Cynthia De Trafford Susan Heber-Percy's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Victoria Gilmour Susan Heber-Percy's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's uncle in law was Edward Cadogan Susan Heber-Percy's former daughter in law is Becky Spencer-Churchill Susan Heber-Percy's former son in law is Nathan Gelber