Married Relationship facts

Married 28 Jul 1914

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson

Sir Thomas Colyer Colyer-Fergusson

Age

85

Born

Tuesday 11 Jul 1865

Died

7 Apr 1951

Other Partners

Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson

Married

1 child together

1890 - 1902

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Colyer-Fergusson

Mary Freda Colyer-Fergusson

Age

92

Born

Tuesday 26 Dec 1871

Died

11 Nov 1964

His Other Children

Mary Monckton

born 1892, died 1964, age 72
with Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson

Children Together

Her Other Children

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Thomas Colyer Colyer-Fergusson

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Jul 1865

Date of death:

7 Apr 1951

Occupations

Justice Of The Peace

High Sheriff (1909 (ca.))

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Christ Church College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson Family

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's children:

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's daughter was Mary Monckton


Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's former partners:

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's former wife was Mary Colyer-Fergusson Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's former wife was Beatrice Colyer-Fergusson


Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's grandchildren:

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's granddaughter is Valerie Goulding


Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandchildren:

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Christopher Monckton Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Timothy Monckton Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Anthony Munckton Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Lingard Goulding Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Timothy Goulding Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's great great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's former in laws:

Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's former father in law was Friedrich Muller Thomas Colyer-Fergusson's former son in law was Walter Monckton


Mary Colyer-Fergusson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Freda Colyer-Fergusson

Maiden name

Mary Cohen

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Dec 1871

Date of death:

11 Nov 1964

Trivia

Mary Colyer-Fergusson Family

Mary Colyer-Fergusson's former partners:

Mary Colyer-Fergusson's former husband was Thomas Colyer-Fergusson