How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosamund Vanderbilt
Rosamund Vanderbilt

Partners of 
Rosamund Vanderbilt

William Vanderbilt Jr.

Married

Ended 1944

Rosamund Vanderbilt
Bio Details

Full name

Rosamund Lancaster Vanderbilt

Maiden name

Rosamund Lancaster Warburton

Gender

Female

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1897

Date of death:

1947

Rosamund Vanderbilt

Rosamund Lancaster Vanderbilt

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1897

Died

1947

Trivia

Rosamund Vanderbilt Family

Rosamund Vanderbilt's former partners:

Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband was William Vanderbilt Jr.


Rosamund Vanderbilt's former in laws:

Rosamund Vanderbilt's former father in law was William Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former mother in law was Alva Belmont Rosamund Vanderbilt's former step-mother in law is Anne Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former step-grandfather in law is Oliver Harriman Rosamund Vanderbilt's former grandfather in law was William Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former grandmother in law was Maria Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former brother in law was Harold Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former sister in law was Consuelo Balsan Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Alice Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Margaret Shepherd Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was Colonel Elliot F Shepherd Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was Allen Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Emily White Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Florence Twombly Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was Frederick Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Louise Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Eliza Webb Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage is William S Webb Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was George Vanderbilt Rosamund Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Edith Gerry