How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Virginia Vanderbilt
Virginia Vanderbilt

Partners of 
Virginia Vanderbilt

William Vanderbilt Jr.

Divorced

3 children together

divorce 1927

Virginia Vanderbilt
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Vanderbilt

Maiden name

Virginia Graham Fair

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1935

Virginia Vanderbilt Siblings

Tessie Oelrichs

Sister

Virginia Vanderbilt

Virginia Vanderbilt

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1935

Virginia Vanderbilt Partner(s) Other Children

Virginia Vanderbilt Children

Muriel Adams

born 1900, died 1972, age 72 (approx.)
with William Vanderbilt Jr.

Consuelo Vanderbilt Earl

born 1903, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Vanderbilt Jr.

William Vanderbilt III

born 1907, died 1933, age 26
with William Vanderbilt Jr.

Trivia

Virginia Vanderbilt Family

Virginia Vanderbilt's parents:

Virginia Vanderbilt's father was James Graham Fair Virginia Vanderbilt's mother was Theresa Fair


Virginia Vanderbilt's children:

Virginia Vanderbilt's daughter was Muriel Adams Virginia Vanderbilt's daughter was Consuelo Vanderbilt Earl Virginia Vanderbilt's son was William Vanderbilt III


Virginia Vanderbilt's former partners:

Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband was William Vanderbilt Jr.


Virginia Vanderbilt's siblings:

Virginia Vanderbilt's sister was Tessie Oelrichs


Virginia Vanderbilt's nieces and nephews:

Virginia Vanderbilt's nephew was Herman Oelrichs


Virginia Vanderbilt's grandchildren:

Virginia Vanderbilt's granddaughter is Virginia Burke Virginia Vanderbilt's grandson is Earl E T Smith Jr Virginia Vanderbilt's granddaughter is Iris Christ


Virginia Vanderbilt's in laws:

Virginia Vanderbilt's son in law was N Clarkson Earl


Virginia Vanderbilt's former in laws:

Virginia Vanderbilt's former father in law was William Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former mother in law was Alva Belmont Virginia Vanderbilt's former step-mother in law is Anne Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former step-grandfather in law is Oliver Harriman Virginia Vanderbilt's former grandfather in law was William Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former grandmother in law was Maria Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former brother in law was Harold Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former sister in law was Consuelo Balsan Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was Cornelius Vanderbilt II Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Alice Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Margaret Shepherd Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage was Colonel Elliot F Shepherd Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was Allen Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Emily White Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Florence Twombly Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was Frederick Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Louise Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt in law was Eliza Webb Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle-by-marriage is William S Webb Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s uncle in law was George Vanderbilt Virginia Vanderbilt's former husband William Vanderbilt Jr.'s aunt-by-marriage was Edith Gerry Virginia Vanderbilt's former son in law is William Warburton Virginia Vanderbilt's former son in law is Henry Gassaway Davis III Virginia Vanderbilt's former son in law is Earl E T Smith