How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Somerset
Louisa Somerset

Partners of 
Louisa Somerset

Capt. Hon. Arthur Somerset

Married

2 children together

1893 - 1940

Louisa Somerset
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Eliza Somerset

Maiden name

Louisa Eliza Hodgson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

18 Jun 1940

Louisa Somerset

Louisa Eliza Somerset

Died

18 Jun 1940

Louisa Somerset Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Somerset Children

Lieutenant Norman Somerset

born 1894, died 1914, age 20
with Capt. Hon. Arthur Somerset

Victoria Lonsdale

born 1905, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Capt. Hon. Arthur Somerset

Trivia

Louisa Somerset Family

Louisa Somerset's children:

Louisa Somerset's son was Lieutenant Norman Somerset Louisa Somerset's daughter was Victoria Lonsdale


Louisa Somerset's former partners:

Louisa Somerset's former husband was Capt. Hon. Arthur Somerset


Louisa Somerset's grandchildren:

Louisa Somerset's grandson was Norman Lonsdale


Louisa Somerset's great grandchildren:

Louisa Somerset's great granddaughter is Joanna Lonsdale Louisa Somerset's great granddaughter is Emma Lonsdale Louisa Somerset's great grandson is James Lonsdale   Louisa Somerset's great great granddaughter is Leonara Lonsdale Louisa Somerset's great great granddaughter is Rosanna Lonsdale Louisa Somerset's great great grandson was Thomas Lonsdale Louisa Somerset's great great grandson is Arthur Lonsdale Louisa Somerset's great great granddaughter is Esme Lonsdale


Louisa Somerset's former in laws:

Louisa Somerset's former son in law was Leopold Lonsdale