How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nancy Bentley
Nancy Bentley

Partners of 
Nancy Bentley

George Bentley

Married

3 children together

1925 - 1933

Nancy Bentley
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Bentley

Maiden name

Nancy Ellis

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Jun 1906

Date of death:

6 Apr 2004

Place of death

Cornwall, England, UK

Nancy Bentley

Nancy Bentley

Age

97

Born

Saturday 30 Jun 1906

Died

6 Apr 2004

Nancy Bentley Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Bentley Children

Fiona Lonsdale

died 1979
with George Bentley

George Bentley

born 1926, died 1926, age 19 days
with George Bentley

Jean Bentley

born 1933 (bef.), age 84 (bef.)
with George Bentley

Trivia

Nancy Bentley Family

Nancy Bentley's children:

Nancy Bentley's daughter was Fiona Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's son was George Bentley Nancy Bentley's daughter is Jean Bentley


Nancy Bentley's former partners:

Nancy Bentley's former husband was George Bentley


Nancy Bentley's grandchildren:

Nancy Bentley's granddaughter is Joanna Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's granddaughter is Emma Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's grandson is James Lonsdale


Nancy Bentley's great grandchildren:

Nancy Bentley's great granddaughter is Leonara Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's great granddaughter is Rosanna Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's great grandson was Thomas Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's great grandson is Arthur Lonsdale Nancy Bentley's great granddaughter is Esme Lonsdale


Nancy Bentley's former in laws:

Nancy Bentley's former son in law was Norman Lonsdale