How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pat Nixon
Pat Nixon

Partners of 
Pat Nixon

President Richard Nixon

Married

2 children together

21 Jun 1940

Pat Nixon Bio Details

Full name

Thelma Catherine Nixon

Maiden name

Thelma Catherine Ryan

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

16 Mar 1912

Birth place

Ely, Nevada, USA

Date of death:

22 Jun 1993

Place of death

Park Ridge, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Teacher

First Lady Of The United States (1969 - 1974)

Education

University of Southern California (USC), Los Angeles, California, United States (Finished 1937)

Excelsior High School, California, United States

Fullerton Junior College, California, United States

Pat Nixon Siblings

Matthew Bender

Half-brother

other parent: Matthew Bender

Neva Renter

Half-sister

other parent: Matthew Bender

William Ryan

Brother

Thomas Ryan

Brother

First Lady of the United States of America
20th Jan 1969 - 20th Jan 1974
Pat Nixon

Thelma Catherine Nixon

Age

81

Born

16 Mar 1912

Died

22 Jun 1993

Pat Nixon Partner(s) Other Children

Pat Nixon Children

Tricia Cox

born 1946, age 70
with President Richard Nixon

Julie Eisenhower

born 1948, age 68
with President Richard Nixon

Pat Nixon Family

Pat Nixon's parents:

Pat Nixon's father was William Ryan Sr Pat Nixon's mother was Kate Ryan Pat Nixon's step-father was Matthew Bender


Pat Nixon's children:

Pat Nixon's daughter is Tricia Cox Pat Nixon's daughter is Julie Eisenhower


Pat Nixon's current partners:

Pat Nixon's husband was President Richard Nixon


Pat Nixon's siblings:

Pat Nixon's half-brother is Matthew Bender Pat Nixon's half-sister is Neva Renter Pat Nixon's brother was William Ryan Pat Nixon's brother was Thomas Ryan


Pat Nixon's grandchildren:

Pat Nixon's grandson is Christopher Cox Pat Nixon's granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Pat Nixon's grandson is Alex Eisenhower Pat Nixon's granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower


Pat Nixon's great grandchildren:

Pat Nixon's great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Pat Nixon's in laws:

Pat Nixon's father in law was Frank Nixon Pat Nixon's mother in law was Hannah Nixon Pat Nixon's step-mother in law was Lutheria Marshburn Pat Nixon's grandfather in law was Samuel Nixon Pat Nixon's grandmother in law was Sarah Nixon Pat Nixon's grandfather in law was Franklin Milhous Pat Nixon's grandmother in law was Almir Milhous Pat Nixon's brother in law was Harold Nixon Pat Nixon's brother in law was Francis Nixon Pat Nixon's sister in law-by-marriage is Clara Nixon Pat Nixon's brother in law was Arthur Nixon Pat Nixon's brother in law is Edward Nixon Pat Nixon's sister in law-by-marriage is Gay Nixon Pat Nixon's husband President Richard Nixon's uncle in law is Ernest Nixon Pat Nixon's son in law is Edward Cox Pat Nixon's son in law is David Eisenhower II


Pat Nixon FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1969 - 1974

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...