How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jamie Oliver MBE
Partners of 
Jamie Oliver MBE

Celebrity Chef 
Jamie Oliver MBE

James Oliver

Age

42

Born

Tuesday 27 May 1975

Jamie Oliver MBE
Bio Details

Full name

James Oliver

Also known as

The Naked Chef

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

Tuesday 27 May 1975

Birth place

Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Celebrity Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Education

Westminster Catering College, London, England, United Kingdom

Newport Grammar School, Essex, England, United Kingdom

First spotted by Pat Llewelyn who produced the cookery show 'Two Fat Ladies' whilst he was in a documentary about London's 'Riverside Cafe.'
Runs his charitable training foundation, Fifteen, where he trains disadvantaged young people to work in a restaurant called Fifteen. Starting in London, the organisation is now global.
Has released numerous best selling books and has built up a restaurant empire with approx £150m whilst also getting the British Government to invest more money in making school dinners healthier.

Baftas

2001 - TV Features - The Naked Chef
2006 - Richard Dimbleby Award

Partners of 
Jamie Oliver MBE

Jools Oliver

Married

5 children together

24 Jun 2000

Jamie Oliver MBE Children

Poppy Oliver

born 2002, age 15
with Jools Oliver

Daisy Oliver

born 2003, age 14 (approx.)
with Jools Oliver

Petal Oliver

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Jools Oliver

Buddy Oliver

born 2010, age 7 (approx.)
with Jools Oliver

River Oliver

born 2016, age 1
with Jools Oliver

Jamie Oliver MBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Products endorsed

Sainsbury's

2000 - 2011

Jamie has appeared in over 100 adverts for Sainsbury's heading up some very successful campaigns such as 'Switch the Fish'

Jamie Oliver MBE Family

Jamie Oliver MBE's parents:

Jamie Oliver MBE's father is Trevor Oliver Jamie Oliver MBE's mother is Sally Oliver


Jamie Oliver MBE's children:

Jamie Oliver MBE's daughter is Poppy Oliver Jamie Oliver MBE's daughter is Daisy Oliver Jamie Oliver MBE's daughter is Petal Oliver Jamie Oliver MBE's son is Buddy Oliver Jamie Oliver MBE's son is River Oliver


Jamie Oliver MBE's current partners:

Jamie Oliver MBE's wife is Jools Oliver


Jamie Oliver MBE's grandparents:

Jamie Oliver MBE's grandfather was Ken Oliver Jamie Oliver MBE's grandmother is Hazel Oliver


Jamie Oliver MBE's in laws:

Jamie Oliver MBE's father in law was Maruice Norton Jamie Oliver MBE's mother in law is Felicity Norton


Jamie Oliver MBE FameChain Links

Celebrity Chefs

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2001 - The 54th

2001

Other people in this association:

Julia Roberts 2001

Judi Dench 2001

Dame Julie Walters OBE 2001

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2006 - The 59th

2006

Other people in this association:

Sir Mark Rylance 2006

Anthony Minghella CBE 2006

Philip Seymour Hoffman 2006

more...