How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cathy Tyson
Cathy Tyson

Partners of 
Cathy Tyson

Craig Charles

Divorced

1 child together

married Mar 1984
divorce 1989

Cathy Tyson Bio Details

Full name

Cathy Tyson

Maiden name

Catherine Tyson

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

12 Jun 1965

Birth place

Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Frequently said to be the niece of Cicely Tyson. This is not likely to be true as Cecily only had one brother Melrose. Although it is possibly that Cecily had a half sibling called Charles as her father left the family prior to 1940.
British Actress
Cathy Tyson

Cathy Tyson

Age

51

Born

12 Jun 1965

Cathy Tyson Partner(s) Other Children

Cathy Tyson Children

Jack Charles

born 1988, age 28 (approx.)
with Craig Charles

Cathy Tyson Family

Cathy Tyson's parents:

Cathy Tyson's father is Charles Tyson Cathy Tyson's mother is Margaret Tyson


Cathy Tyson's children:

Cathy Tyson's son is Jack Charles


Cathy Tyson's former partners:

Cathy Tyson's former husband is Craig Charles


Cathy Tyson's former in laws:

Cathy Tyson's former father in law was Joe Charles Cathy Tyson's former mother in law was Jo Charles Cathy Tyson's former half-brother in law is Jimmie Charles Cathy Tyson's former half-brother in law was Dean Charles Cathy Tyson's former brother in law is Emile Charles


Cathy Tyson FameChain Links

Liverpool Everyman Theatre Group

Other people in this association:

Julie Walters OBE

Pete Postlethwaite OBE

Jonathan Pryce CBE

more...