Married Relationship facts

Married 2001

Co-Founder of the Fox Network
Barry Diller

Barry Charles Diller

Age

75

Born

Monday 02 Feb 1942

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Prince Eduard Egon of Furstenberg

Divorced

2 children together

married 1969
divorce 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Fashion Designer, and creator of the iconic 'Wrap Dress'
Diane Von Furstenberg

Diane Simone Michelle Von Furstenberg

Age

70

Born

Tuesday 31 Dec 1946

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

born 1970, age 47
with Prince Eduard Egon of Furstenberg

Princess Tatiana Of Fürstenberg

born 1971, age 46
with Prince Eduard Egon of Furstenberg

Barry Diller
Bio Details

Full name

Barry Charles Diller

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Monday 02 Feb 1942

Birth place

San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, USA

Occupations

Media Mogul

Talent Agent

Education

Beverly Hills High School, California, United States

University of California (UCLA), Los Angeles, United States

Starting out as a talent scout, Diller worked his way up the ranks to become Vice President of ABC, and then moved into the position of Chief Executive of Paramount Studios.  During a long and successful career he has built quite an empire, owning the Home Shopping Network & Sci-Fi channels, and later becoming part owner of Ticketmaster.
Barry Diller and and his wife Diane von Furstenberg own what is claimed to be the world\s largest sailing yacht Eos.

Trivia

Barry Diller Family

Barry Diller's children:

Barry Diller's step-son is Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Barry Diller's step-daughter is Princess Tatiana Of Fürstenberg


Barry Diller's current partners:

Barry Diller's wife is Diane Von Furstenberg


Barry Diller's in laws:

Barry Diller's father in law was Leon Halfin Barry Diller's mother in law was Liliane Halfin


Barry Diller FameChain Links

Superyachts and their Owners

Other people in this association:

Roman Abramovich

Bob Stiller

more...

Diane Von Furstenberg
Bio Details

Full name

Diane Simone Michelle Von Furstenberg

Maiden name

Diane Simone Michelle Halfin

Also known as

Princess Diane Of Fürstenberg

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Tuesday 31 Dec 1946

Birth place

Brussels, Belgium

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Author

Education

Geneva University, Geneva, Switzerland (1965 - 1966)

Complutense University of Madrid, Spain (1966)

Trivia

Diane Von Furstenberg Family

Diane Von Furstenberg's parents:

Diane Von Furstenberg's father was Leon Halfin Diane Von Furstenberg's mother was Liliane Halfin


Diane Von Furstenberg's children:

Diane Von Furstenberg's son is Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Diane Von Furstenberg's daughter is Princess Tatiana Of Fürstenberg


Diane Von Furstenberg's current partners:

Diane Von Furstenberg's husband is Barry Diller


Diane Von Furstenberg's former partners:

Diane Von Furstenberg's former husband was Prince Eduard Egon of Furstenberg


Diane Von Furstenberg's grandchildren:

Diane Von Furstenberg's granddaughter is Princess Talita Von Furstenberg Diane Von Furstenberg's grandson is Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg Diane Von Furstenberg's grandson is Leon Von Furstenberg


Diane Von Furstenberg's former in laws:

Diane Von Furstenberg's former daughter in law is Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg