How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Anna Przeczek
Anna Przeczek

Partners of 
Anna Przeczek

Maciej Wojtyla

Married

1 child together

3 Sep 1878

Anna Przeczek Bio Details

Full name

Anna Przeczek

Also known as

Anna Wojtyla

Gender

Female

Deceased

Anna Przeczek

Anna Przeczek

Deceased

Anna Przeczek Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Przeczek Children

Karol Wojtyla

born 1879, died 1942, age 62
with Maciej Wojtyla

Anna Przeczek Family

Anna Przeczek's parents:

Anna Przeczek's father is Franciszek Przeczek Anna Przeczek's mother is Maria Hess


Anna Przeczek's children:

Anna Przeczek's son was Karol Wojtyla


Anna Przeczek's current partners:

Anna Przeczek's husband was Maciej Wojtyla


Anna Przeczek's grandchildren:

Anna Przeczek's grandson was Pope John Paul II Anna Przeczek's grandson was Edmund Wojtyla Anna Przeczek's granddaughter was Olga Wojtyla


Anna Przeczek's in laws:

Anna Przeczek's father in law was Franciszek Wojtyla Anna Przeczek's mother in law was Franciszka Galuska Anna Przeczek's grandfather in law was Bartlomiej Wojtyla Anna Przeczek's grandmother in law was Anna Chudecka Anna Przeczek's grandfather in law was Kasper Galuska Anna Przeczek's grandmother in law was Apolonia Kaspera Anna Przeczek's daughter in law was Emilia Kaczorowska