How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emilia Kaczorowska
Emilia Kaczorowska

Partners of 
Emilia Kaczorowska

Karol Wojtyla

Married

3 children together

10 Feb 1906

Emilia Kaczorowska Bio Details

Full name

Emilia Kaczorowska

Also known as

Emilia Wojtyla

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

26 Mar 1884

Birth place

Krakow, Poland

Date of death:

13 Apr 1929

Cause of death

Kidney and heart failure

Emilia Kaczorowska

Emilia Kaczorowska

Age

45

Born

26 Mar 1884

Died

13 Apr 1929

Emilia Kaczorowska Partner(s) Other Children

Emilia Kaczorowska Children

Edmund Wojtyla

born 1906, died 1932, age 26
with Karol Wojtyla

Olga Wojtyla

born 1914 (ca.), died 1914 (ca.), age under a year old (ca.)
with Karol Wojtyla

Pope John Paul II

born 1920, died 2005, age 84
with Karol Wojtyla

Papacy: 16th October 1978 - 2nd April 2005

Emilia Kaczorowska Family

Emilia Kaczorowska's parents:

Emilia Kaczorowska's father was Feliks Kaczorowska Emilia Kaczorowska's mother was Anna Scholz


Emilia Kaczorowska's children:

Emilia Kaczorowska's son was Pope John Paul II Emilia Kaczorowska's son was Edmund Wojtyla Emilia Kaczorowska's daughter was Olga Wojtyla


Emilia Kaczorowska's current partners:

Emilia Kaczorowska's husband was Karol Wojtyla


Emilia Kaczorowska's grandparents:

Emilia Kaczorowska's grandfather was Jan Scholz Emilia Kaczorowska's grandmother was Zuzanna Rybicka Emilia Kaczorowska's grandfather was Mikolaj Kaczorowska Emilia Kaczorowska's grandmother is Ursula Malinowsk


Emilia Kaczorowska's in laws:

Emilia Kaczorowska's father in law was Maciej Wojtyla Emilia Kaczorowska's mother in law was Anna Przeczek Emilia Kaczorowska's grandfather in law is Franciszek Przeczek Emilia Kaczorowska's grandfather in law was Franciszek Wojtyla Emilia Kaczorowska's grandmother in law was Franciszka Galuska Emilia Kaczorowska's grandmother in law is Maria Hess