How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Melanie Sykes
Melanie Sykes

Partners of 
Melanie Sykes

Jack Cockings

Divorced

married 18 May 2013
divorce Dec 2013

Daniel Caltagirone

Divorced

2 children together

married Jan 2001
divorce 2009

Chris Evans

Relationship

relationship began 2000
until 2000

Max Beesley

Relationship

relationship began 1999
until 1999

Matt Goss

Relationship

relationship began circa 1995
until circa 2000

Melanie Sykes Bio Details

Full name

Melanie Ann Sykes

Also known as

Melanie Ann Cockings

Mel

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

7 Aug 1970

Birth place

Mossley, Manchester, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

TV Presenter

Nov 2013

Melanie was arrested and cautioned after a domestic dispute with her husband Jack.

Melanie Sykes Siblings

Samantha Sykes

Sister

Stacy Sykes

Sister

British TV Presenter
Melanie Sykes

Melanie Ann Sykes

Age

46

Born

7 Aug 1970

Melanie Sykes Partner(s) Other Children

Melanie Sykes Children

Roman Caltagirone

born 2002, age 14 (approx.)
with Daniel Caltagirone

Valentino Caltagirone

born 2004, age 12
with Daniel Caltagirone

Melanie Sykes Family

Melanie Sykes's parents:

Melanie Sykes's father is Robert Sykes Melanie Sykes's mother is Wendy Sykes


Melanie Sykes's children:

Melanie Sykes's son is Roman Caltagirone Melanie Sykes's son is Valentino Caltagirone


Melanie Sykes's former partners:

Melanie Sykes had a relationship with Chris Evans Melanie Sykes had a relationship with Max Beesley Melanie Sykes had a relationship with Matt Goss Melanie Sykes's former husband is Jack Cockings Melanie Sykes's former husband is Daniel Caltagirone


Melanie Sykes's siblings:

Melanie Sykes's sister is Samantha Sykes Melanie Sykes's sister is Stacy Sykes


Melanie Sykes FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2014 - Series 14

2014

Other people in this association:

Edwina Currie 2014

Gemma Collins 2014

Carl Fogarty MBE 2014

more...