How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anna Massey
Anna Massey

Partners of 
Anna Massey

Uri Andres

Married

1988 - 2011

Jeremy Brett

Divorced

1 child together

married 1958
divorce 1962

Anna Massey Bio Details

Full name

Anna Massey

Also known as

Anna Huggins

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

11 Aug 1937

Birth place

Thakeham, Sussex, England

Date of death:

3 Jul 2011

Place of death

London, England

Occupations

Actress (Finished 2011)

Holmes from home

Both Anna Massey's father and husband played Sherlock Holmes - her fathers was the performance in the first 'talkie' film version.  Her husband, Jeremy Brett, is considered by some to be the definitive Holmes.

Anna Massey Siblings

Daniel Massey

Brother

British Actress
Anna Massey

Anna Massey

Age

73

Born

11 Aug 1937

Died

3 Jul 2011

Anna Massey Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Massey Children

David Huggins

born 1960, age 57 (approx.)
with Jeremy Brett

Anna Massey Family

Anna Massey's parents:

Anna Massey's father was Raymond Massey Anna Massey's mother was Adrianne Allen


Anna Massey's former step-parents:

Anna Massey's former step-mother was Dorothy Massey


Anna Massey's children:

Anna Massey's son is David Huggins


Anna Massey's former partners:

Anna Massey's former husband was Jeremy Brett Anna Massey's former husband is Uri Andres


Anna Massey's siblings:

Anna Massey's brother was Daniel Massey


Anna Massey's nieces and nephews:

Anna Massey's nephew is Paul Massey Anna Massey's niece is Alice Hall


Anna Massey's grandparents:

Anna Massey's grandfather was Chester Massey Anna Massey's grandmother was Anna Massey


Anna Massey's great grandparents:

Anna Massey's great grandfather was John Himrod Vincent Anna Massey's great grandmother was Anna Vincent


Anna Massey's former in laws:

Anna Massey's former father in law was Henry Huggins Anna Massey's former mother in law was Elizabeth Huggins


Anna Massey FameChain Links

Laurence Olivier Award

1982

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1985

Peter Hall CBE 1999

more...