How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Eille Norwood
Partner of 
Eille Norwood

Eille Norwood

Eille Norwood

Age

87

Born

Friday 11 Oct 1861

Died

24 Dec 1948

Eille Norwood
Bio Details

Full name

Eille Norwood

Also known as

Anthony Edward Brett

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 11 Oct 1861

Birth place

York North Yorkshire, England

Date of death:

24 Dec 1948

Place of death

London, England, UK

Partners of 
Eille Norwood

Trivia

Eille Norwood Family

Eille Norwood FameChain Links

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1920 - 1923

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...