How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Larry Hagman
Partner of 
Larry Hagman

JR Ewing in US Soap 'Dallas'
Larry Hagman

Larry Martin Hagman

Age

81

Born

Monday 21 Sep 1931

Died

23 Nov 2012

Larry Hagman
Bio Details

Full name

Larry Martin Hagman

Also known as

Mad Monk Of Malibu

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 21 Sep 1931

Birth place

Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

23 Nov 2012

Place of death

Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, USA

Cause of death

Throat Cancer

Occupations

Actor

Near Death Experience

Larry underwent a liver transplant in 1995. Larry says he had a wonderful feeling of bliss and warmth.

Partners of 
Larry Hagman

Maj Hagman

Married

2 children together

1954

Larry Hagman Children

Kristina Hagman

with Maj Hagman

Preston Hagman

with Maj Hagman

Larry Hagman Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Larry Hagman Family

Larry Hagman's parents:

Larry Hagman's mother was Mary Martin Larry Hagman's father is Ben Hagman Larry Hagman's step-father is Richard Halliday


Larry Hagman's children:

Larry Hagman's daughter is Kristina Hagman Larry Hagman's son is Preston Hagman


Larry Hagman's current partners:

Larry Hagman's wife was Maj Hagman


Larry Hagman's grandparents:

Larry Hagman's grandmother is Juanita Martin


Larry Hagman's in laws:

Larry Hagman's sister in law is Lillimor Axelsson


Larry Hagman FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1981

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1976

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2006

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

2011

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Celebrities Who Had Near-Death Experiences

1995

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1959

Peter Sellers 1964

Cheryl Tweedy

more...