How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Charlton Heston
Partner of 
Charlton Heston

Hollywood Star
Charlton Heston

John Charles Carter

Age

84

Born

Thursday 04 Oct 1923

Died

5 Apr 2008

Charlton Heston
Bio Details

Full name

John Charles Carter

Also known as

Charleton Heston

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Oct 1923

Birth place

Evanston, Cook County, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

5 Apr 2008

Place of death

Beverly Glen, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Oscars

1960 - Best Actor - Ben Hur
1978 - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award

Partners of 
Charlton Heston

Trivia

Charlton Heston Family

Charlton Heston's parents:

Charlton Heston's father is Russell Carter Charlton Heston's mother is Lilla Carter


Charlton Heston FameChain Links

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1978

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

Remakes of Original Films - The original star and the new star

1968

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Frank Sinatra 1962

Clark Gable 1935

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1962

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Hosts of the Academy Awards (The Oscars)

1973

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1963

Frank Sinatra 1975

Warren Beatty 1977

more...

Academy Award Winners 1960 - The 32nd

1960

Other people in this association:

Bob Hope 1960

Buster Keaton 1960

Andre Previn 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1978 - The 50th

1978

Other people in this association:

Woody Allen 1978

Vanessa Redgrave CBE 1978

Diane Keaton 1978

more...