How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ouida Rathbone
Ouida Rathbone

Partners of 
Ouida Rathbone

Basil Rathbone

Married

1 child together

1926 - 1967

George Fitzmaurice

Divorced

divorce before 18 Apr 1926

Unknown

Divorced

divorce before 1915

Ouida Rathbone
Bio Details

Full name

Ouida Rathbone

Maiden name

Ouida Bergere

Also known as

Eunie Branch

Eulalia Bergère

Ida Bergère

Mrs. George Fitzmaurice

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Date of death:

1974

Occupations

Actress

Screenwriter

Editor

Ouida Rathbone

Ouida Rathbone

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

1974

Ouida Rathbone Partner(s) Other Children

Ouida Rathbone Children

Cynthia Rathbone

born 1939, died 1969, age 30
adopted with Basil Rathbone

Trivia

Ouida Rathbone Family

Ouida Rathbone's children:

Ouida Rathbone's adopted daughter was Cynthia Rathbone


Ouida Rathbone's former partners:

Ouida Rathbone's former husband was George Fitzmaurice Ouida Rathbone's former husband was Basil Rathbone


Ouida Rathbone's former in laws:

Ouida Rathbone's former father in law was Edgar Rathbone Ouida Rathbone's former mother in law was Anna Rathbone