How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Wood
Sarah Wood

Partners of 
Sarah Wood

Reverend Robert Wood

Married

1 child together

Sarah Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Wood

Maiden name

Sarah Bateson

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1795

Date of death:

1866

Sarah Wood

Sarah Wood

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1795

Died

1866

Sarah Wood Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Wood Children

Mary Anne Everett Green

born 1818, died 1895, age 77
with Reverend Robert Wood

Trivia

Sarah Wood Family

Sarah Wood's children:

Sarah Wood's daughter was Mary Anne Everett Green


Sarah Wood's current partners:

Sarah Wood's husband was Reverend Robert Wood


Sarah Wood's grandchildren:

Sarah Wood's granddaughter was Evelyn Ward Everett-Green Sarah Wood's grandson was Robert Green Sarah Wood's granddaughter was Gertrude Gow Sarah Wood's granddaughter was Constance Green


Sarah Wood's great grandchildren:

Sarah Wood's great grandson was Andrew Gow Sarah Wood's great grandson was James Gow Sarah Wood's great grandson was Roderick Gow   Sarah Wood's great great grandson was General Sir Michael Gow   Sarah Wood's 3x great grandson is Roderick Hunter Sarah Wood's 3x great granddaughter is Susie Ross Sarah Wood's 3x great granddaughter is Katie Hunter Sarah Wood's 3x great granddaughter is Belinda Drake Sarah Wood's 3x great granddaughter is Clunie Phipps   Sarah Wood's 4x great granddaughter is Sophie Hunter Sarah Wood's 4x great grandson is Timothy Hunter Sarah Wood's 4x great grandson is Patrick Hunter   Sarah Wood's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cumberbatch Sarah Wood's 5x great grandson is Hal Cumberbatch


Sarah Wood's in laws:

Sarah Wood's son in law was George Pycroft Green