How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Evelyn Ward Everett-Green
Evelyn Ward Everett-Green

Partners of 
Evelyn Ward Everett-Green

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green

Also known as

H.F.E.

Cecil Adair

E Ward

Evelyn Dare

Evelyn Green

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

17 Nov 1856

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Apr 1932

Place of death

Funchal, Madeira

Occupations

Author

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green Siblings

Robert Green

Brother

Gertrude Gow

Sister

Constance Green

Sister

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green

Age

75

Born

17 Nov 1856

Died

23 Apr 1932

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green Family

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's parents:

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's father was George Pycroft Green Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's mother was Mary Anne Everett Green


Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's siblings:

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's brother was Robert Green Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's sister was Gertrude Gow Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's sister was Constance Green


Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's nieces and nephews:

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's nephew was Andrew Gow Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's nephew was James Gow Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's nephew was Roderick Gow


Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's great nephew was General Sir Michael Gow


Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's grandparents:

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's grandfather was Reverend Robert Wood Evelyn Ward Everett-Green's grandmother was Sarah Wood