How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Anne Everett Green
Mary Anne Everett Green

Partners of 
Mary Anne Everett Green

George Pycroft Green

Married

4 children together

27 Sep 1856

Mary Anne Everett Green
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Everett Green

Maiden name

Mary Anne Everett Wood

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Jul 1818

Birth place

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

1 Nov 1895

Place of death

London, England, UK

Mary Anne Everett Green

Mary Anne Everett Green

Age

77

Born

Sunday 19 Jul 1818

Died

1 Nov 1895

Mary Anne Everett Green Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Anne Everett Green Children

Robert Green

born 1847, died 1876, age 29 (approx.)
with George Pycroft Green

Gertrude Gow

born 1856, died 1942, age 86 (approx.)
with George Pycroft Green

Evelyn Ward Everett-Green

born 1856, died 1932, age 75
with George Pycroft Green

Constance Green

born 1859, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Pycroft Green

Trivia

Mary Anne Everett Green Family

Mary Anne Everett Green's parents:

Mary Anne Everett Green's father was Reverend Robert Wood Mary Anne Everett Green's mother was Sarah Wood


Mary Anne Everett Green's children:

Mary Anne Everett Green's daughter was Evelyn Ward Everett-Green Mary Anne Everett Green's son was Robert Green Mary Anne Everett Green's daughter was Gertrude Gow Mary Anne Everett Green's daughter was Constance Green


Mary Anne Everett Green's current partners:

Mary Anne Everett Green's husband was George Pycroft Green


Mary Anne Everett Green's grandchildren:

Mary Anne Everett Green's grandson was Andrew Gow Mary Anne Everett Green's grandson was James Gow Mary Anne Everett Green's grandson was Roderick Gow


Mary Anne Everett Green's great grandchildren:

Mary Anne Everett Green's great grandson was General Sir Michael Gow   Mary Anne Everett Green's great great grandson is Roderick Hunter Mary Anne Everett Green's great great granddaughter is Susie Ross Mary Anne Everett Green's great great granddaughter is Katie Hunter Mary Anne Everett Green's great great granddaughter is Belinda Drake Mary Anne Everett Green's great great granddaughter is Clunie Phipps   Mary Anne Everett Green's 3x great granddaughter is Sophie Hunter Mary Anne Everett Green's 3x great grandson is Timothy Hunter Mary Anne Everett Green's 3x great grandson is Patrick Hunter   Mary Anne Everett Green's 4x great grandson is Christopher Cumberbatch Mary Anne Everett Green's 4x great grandson is Hal Cumberbatch


Mary Anne Everett Green's in laws:

Mary Anne Everett Green's son in law was Reverend James Gow