How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Queen Rania of Jordan
Queen Rania of Jordan

Partners of 
Queen Rania of Jordan

King Abdullah of Jordan

Married

4 children together

10 Jun 1993

Queen Rania of Jordan
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Rania Al Abdullah

Maiden name

Rania Al Yassin

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Monday 31 Aug 1970

Birth place

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Education

American University, Cairo, Egypt

Queen consort of Jordan
7th February 1999 - 
Queen Rania of Jordan

Queen Rania Al Abdullah

Age

47

Born

Monday 31 Aug 1970

Queen Rania of Jordan Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Rania of Jordan Children

Crown Prince Hussein Of Jordan

born 1994, age 23
with King Abdullah of Jordan

Princess Iman Of Jordan

born 1996, age 21
with King Abdullah of Jordan

Princess Salma Of Jordan

born 2000, age 17
with King Abdullah of Jordan

Prince Hashem Of Jordan

born 2005, age 12
with King Abdullah of Jordan

Trivia

Queen Rania of Jordan Family

Queen Rania of Jordan's parents:

Queen Rania of Jordan's father is Faisal Sedki Al-Yassin Queen Rania of Jordan's mother is Ilham Yassin


Queen Rania of Jordan's children:

Queen Rania of Jordan's son is Crown Prince Hussein Of Jordan Queen Rania of Jordan's son is Prince Hashem Of Jordan Queen Rania of Jordan's daughter is Princess Iman Of Jordan Queen Rania of Jordan's daughter is Princess Salma Of Jordan


Queen Rania of Jordan's current partners:

Queen Rania of Jordan's husband is King Abdullah of Jordan


Queen Rania of Jordan's in laws:

Queen Rania of Jordan's father in law was King Hussein of Jordan Queen Rania of Jordan's grandfather in law was Talal bin Abdullah of Jordan Queen Rania of Jordan's mother in law is Antoinnette Gardiner Queen Rania of Jordan's step-mother in law is Lisa Halaby Queen Noor Queen Rania of Jordan's step-grandfather in law is Najeeb Halaby Queen Rania of Jordan's step-grandmother in law is Doris Carlquist Queen Rania of Jordan's step-mother in law was Princess Alia Al Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's grandmother in law was Zein Al Sharaf Talal Queen Rania of Jordan's grandfather in law is Walker Gardiner Queen Rania of Jordan's half-sister in law is Princess Alia bint Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's brother in law is Prince Faisal bin Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's sister in law is Princess Zein bint Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's sister in law is Princess Aisha bint Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's half-sister in law is Princess Haya bint Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's half-brother in law is Prince Ali bin Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's half-brother in law is Prince Hamzah bin Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's half-brother in law is Prince Hashim bin Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's half-sister in law is Princess Iman bint Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's half-sister in law is Princess Raiyah bint Hussein Queen Rania of Jordan's adopted sister in law is Abeer Muhaisin Queen Rania of Jordan's husband King Abdullah of Jordan's uncle in law is Prince Muhammad bin Talal Queen Rania of Jordan's husband King Abdullah of Jordan's uncle in law is Prince Hassan bin Talal Queen Rania of Jordan's husband King Abdullah of Jordan's aunt in law is Princess Basma bint Talal