How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Gerda Martiz
Gerda Martiz

Partners of 
Gerda Martiz

Charles Theron


1 child together

Gerda Martiz
Bio Details

Full name

Gerda Martiz

Also known as

Gerda Theron



Gerda killed her husband in June 1995 but did not face trial as the killing was deemed an action of self-defence against an allegedly abusive husband.
Mother of Hollywood Star Charlize Theron
Gerda Martiz

Gerda Martiz

Gerda Martiz Partner(s) Other Children

Gerda Martiz Children

Charlize Theron

born 1975, age 42
with Charles Theron

Oscar Award Winning Hollywood Star


Gerda Martiz Family

Gerda Martiz's children:

Gerda Martiz's daughter is Charlize Theron

Gerda Martiz's current partners:

Gerda Martiz's husband was Charles Theron

Gerda Martiz's grandchildren:

Gerda Martiz's adopted granddaughter is August Theron Gerda Martiz's adopted grandson is Jackson Theron

Gerda Martiz's in laws:

Gerda Martiz's brother in law is Danie Theron Gerda Martiz's sister in law is Elsa Malan