How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gladys Ventham
Gladys Ventham

Partners of 
Gladys Ventham

Frederick Ventham

Married

1 child together

Nov 1930

Gladys Ventham
Bio Details

Full name

Gladys Frances Ventham

Maiden name

Gladys Frances Holtham

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 17 Jan 1910

Birth place

Kensington, London, England

Date of death:

Dec 1990

Place of death

Hove, Sussex, England, UK

Gladys Ventham

Gladys Frances Ventham

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Monday 17 Jan 1910

Died

Dec 1990

Gladys Ventham Partner(s) Other Children

Gladys Ventham Children

Wanda Ventham

born 1935, age 82
with Frederick Ventham

Trivia

Gladys Ventham Family

Gladys Ventham's parents:

Gladys Ventham's father was Francis Holtham Gladys Ventham's mother was Selina Holtham


Gladys Ventham's children:

Gladys Ventham's daughter is Wanda Ventham


Gladys Ventham's current partners:

Gladys Ventham's husband was Frederick Ventham


Gladys Ventham's grandparents:

Gladys Ventham's grandfather was Mark Holtham Gladys Ventham's grandmother was Emily Holtham


Gladys Ventham's grandchildren:

Gladys Ventham's grandson is Benedict Cumberbatch CBE Gladys Ventham's granddaughter is Tracy Tabernacle


Gladys Ventham's great grandchildren:

Gladys Ventham's great grandson is Christopher Cumberbatch Gladys Ventham's great grandson is Hal Cumberbatch


Gladys Ventham's in laws:

Gladys Ventham's father in law was Frederick Ventham Gladys Ventham's mother in law was Mabel Ventham Gladys Ventham's sister in law was Maud Ventham Gladys Ventham's son in law is Timothy Carlton


Gladys Ventham's former in laws:

Gladys Ventham's former son in law is James Tabernacle