How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alberta Shawcross
Alberta Shawcross

Partners of 
Alberta Shawcross

Alberta Shawcross
Bio Details

Full name

Alberta Rosita Shawcross

Maiden name

Alberta Rosita Shyvers

Gender

Female

Date of death:

30 Dec 1943

Alberta Shawcross

Alberta Rosita Shawcross

Died

30 Dec 1943

Alberta Shawcross Partner(s) Other Children

Alberta Shawcross Children

William Shawcross

born 1946, age 72
step-child with Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross

Royal biographer

Joanna Shawcross

born 1948, age 69
step-child with Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross

Hume Shawcross

born 1953, age 65
step-child with Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross

Trivia

Alberta Shawcross Family

Alberta Shawcross's children:

Alberta Shawcross's step-son is William Shawcross Alberta Shawcross's step-daughter is Joanna Shawcross Alberta Shawcross's step-son is Hume Shawcross


Alberta Shawcross's current partners:

Alberta Shawcross's husband was Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross


Alberta Shawcross's in laws:

Alberta Shawcross's father in law is John Shawcross Alberta Shawcross's mother in law is Hilda Shawcross