How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gale Booth
Gale Booth

Partners of 
Gale Booth

Tony Booth

Divorced

2 children together

married about Feb 1954
divorce 1963

Gale Booth
Bio Details

Full name

Gale Booth

Maiden name

Joyce Smith

Also known as

Gale Howard

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jan 1933

Birth place

Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England, UK

Date of death:

5 Jun 2016

Place of death

Buckingham Lodge, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Following long battle with Alzheimer's.

Tony Blair's mother-in-law
Gale Booth

Gale Booth

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Jan 1933

Died

5 Jun 2016

Gale Booth Partner(s) Other Children

Gale Booth Children

Cherie Blair

born 1954, age 62
with Tony Booth

Wife of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair

Lyndsey Booth

born 1956, age 60 (approx.)
with Tony Booth

Trivia

Gale Booth Family

Gale Booth's parents:

Gale Booth's father is Jack Smith Gale Booth's mother was Hannah Smith Gale Booth's step-mother is Mabel Smith


Gale Booth's children:

Gale Booth's daughter is Cherie Blair Gale Booth's daughter is Lyndsey Booth


Gale Booth's former partners:

Gale Booth's former husband is Tony Booth


Gale Booth's grandparents:

Gale Booth's grandfather was Benjamin Meer Gale Booth's grandmother was Emma Meer


Gale Booth's grandchildren:

Gale Booth's grandson is Euan Blair Gale Booth's grandson is Nicky Blair Gale Booth's granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Gale Booth's grandson is Leo Blair


Gale Booth's great grandchildren:

Gale Booth's great granddaughter is Baby Daughter Blair


Gale Booth's in laws:

Gale Booth's son in law is Tony Blair Gale Booth's son in law is Christopher Tavener


Gale Booth's former in laws:

Gale Booth's former father in law was George Booth Gale Booth's former mother in law was Vera Booth Gale Booth's former grandfather in law was Sydney Booth Gale Booth's former grandmother in law was Jane Booth Gale Booth's former grandfather in law was Robert Thompson Gale Booth's former grandmother in law was Till Thompson Gale Booth's former sister in law was Audrey Grey Gale Booth's former brother in law is Robert Booth Gale Booth's former husband Tony Booth's uncle in law was Edgar Thompson Gale Booth's former husband Tony Booth's uncle in law is Bill Thompson