How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Cherie Blair
Cherie Blair

Partners of 
Cherie Blair

Tony Blair

Married

4 children together

29 Mar 1980

John Male QC

Relationship

relationship began about 1975
until 1977

David Attwood

Relationship

relationship began about 1972
until about 1976

Pete Clark

Teenage Romance

teenage romance circa 1969
until about 1969

Stephen Smerdon

Childhood Romance

childhood romance from 1965

Cherie Blair Bio Details

Full name

Theresa Cara Blair

Maiden name

Theresa Cara Booth

Also known as

Cherie Booth

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

23 Sep 1954

Birth place

Fairfield Hospital, Bury, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

Barrister

Judge

Education

Seafield Convent of the Sacred Heart of Mary, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, United Kingdom

London School of Economics (LSE), London, England, United Kingdom

The University of Law, London, England, United Kingdom

St. Edmunds Roman Catholic Primary School, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, United Kingdom (1959 - 1963)

Was always going to be called Cherie, but after a 'discussion' it was realised that the baby should have the name of a Catholic saint. Hence she was baptized as Therese Cara Booth. But registered only as Cherie.

Cherie Blair Siblings

Lyndsey Booth

Sister

Jenia Booth

Half-sister

other parent: Julie Allan

Bronwen Booth

Half-sister

other parent: Julie Allan

Lucy Thomas

Half-sister

other parent: Ann Gannon

Lauren Booth

Half-sister

other parent: Susie Riley

Emma Booth

Half-sister

other parent: Susie Riley

Joanna Booth

Half-sister

other parent: Nancy Jaeger

Wife of former British Prime Minister Tony Blair
Cherie Blair

Theresa Cara Blair

Age

62

Born

23 Sep 1954

Cherie Blair Partner(s) Other Children

Cherie Blair Children

Euan Blair

born 1984, age 32
with Tony Blair

Nicky Blair

born 1985, age 31
with Tony Blair

Kathryn Blair

born 1988, age 28
with Tony Blair

Leo Blair

born 2000, age 16
with Tony Blair

Cherie Blair Family

Cherie Blair's parents:

Cherie Blair's father is Tony Booth Cherie Blair's mother was Gale Booth Cherie Blair's step-mother was Pat Phoenix Cherie Blair's step-mother is Stephenie Booth


Cherie Blair's former step-parents:

Cherie Blair's former step-mother is Nancy Jaeger


Cherie Blair's children:

Cherie Blair's son is Euan Blair Cherie Blair's son is Nicky Blair Cherie Blair's daughter is Kathryn Blair Cherie Blair's son is Leo Blair


Cherie Blair's current partners:

Cherie Blair's husband is Tony Blair


Cherie Blair's former partners:

Cherie Blair had a relationship with John Male QC Cherie Blair had a relationship with David Attwood Cherie Blair had a teenage romance with Pete Clark Cherie Blair had a childhood romance with Stephen Smerdon


Cherie Blair's siblings:

Cherie Blair's sister is Lyndsey Booth Cherie Blair's half-sister is Lucy Thomas Cherie Blair's half-sister is Emma Booth Cherie Blair's half-sister is Joanna Booth Cherie Blair's half-sister is Jenia Booth Cherie Blair's half-sister is Bronwen Booth Cherie Blair's half-sister is Lauren Booth


Cherie Blair's grandparents:

Cherie Blair's grandfather is Jack Smith Cherie Blair's grandmother was Hannah Smith Cherie Blair's grandfather was George Booth Cherie Blair's grandmother was Vera Booth


Cherie Blair's great grandparents:

Cherie Blair's great grandfather was Benjamin Meer Cherie Blair's great grandmother was Emma Meer Cherie Blair's great grandfather was Robert Thompson Cherie Blair's great grandmother was Till Thompson Cherie Blair's great grandfather was Sydney Booth Cherie Blair's great grandmother was Jane Booth


Cherie Blair's step-grandparents:

Cherie Blair's step-grandmother is Blanche Cherie Blair's step-grandmother is Mabel Smith


Cherie Blair's grandchildren:

Cherie Blair's granddaughter is Baby Daughter Blair


Cherie Blair's uncles and aunts:

Cherie Blair's aunt was Audrey Grey Cherie Blair's uncle is Robert Booth


Cherie Blair's great uncles and aunts:

Cherie Blair's great uncle was Edgar Thompson Cherie Blair's great uncle is Bill Thompson


Cherie Blair's in laws:

Cherie Blair's grandfather in law was Jimmy Lynton Cherie Blair's grandmother in law was Celia Ridgeway Cherie Blair's father in law was Leo Blair Cherie Blair's mother in law was Hazel Blair Cherie Blair's brother in law is Sir William Blair Cherie Blair's sister in law-by-marriage is Lady Katy Tse Blair MBE Cherie Blair's daughter in law is Alexandra Bevir Cherie Blair's step-father in law is William McLay Cherie Blair's step-mother in law was Olwen Blair Cherie Blair's grandfather in law was George Corscaden Cherie Blair's grandmother in law was Sally McLay Cherie Blair's sister in law is Sarah Blair Cherie Blair's husband Tony Blair's aunt in law was Pauline Harding Cherie Blair's husband Tony Blair's aunt in law was Jenefee Martonvalvy Cherie Blair's husband Tony Blair's aunt in law was Iris Cubie Cherie Blair's daughter in law is Suzanne Blair