Divorced Relationship facts

Married 30 May 1969

Divorce 12 Apr 1972

Richard Gregson

Richard John Gregson

Age

88

Born

Monday 05 May 1930

Other Partners

Julia Gregson

Married

1 child together

1984

Professional Partners

Richard Gregson Siblings

Michael Craig

Brother

Other Partners

Robert Wagner

Second divorce having remarried

married the second time from 16 Jun 1972

Warren Beatty

Relationship

relationship began about 1962

Dennis Hopper

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1955
until about 1955

Nicholas Ray

Affair

affair from about 1955
until about 1955

Paul Newman

Affair

Tom Courtenay

Alleged Romance

Adam West

Dated

Professional Partners

Natalie Wood Siblings

Lana Wood

Sister

Hollywood Actress
Natalie Wood

Natalie Wood

Age

43

Born

Wednesday 20 Jul 1938

Died

29 Nov 1981

His Other Children

Sarah Gregson

born 1959 (ca.), age 59 (ca.)
with Unknown

Charlotte Gregson

born 1960 (ca.), age 58 (ca.)
with Unknown

Hugo Gregson

born 1962 (ca.), age 56 (ca.)
with Unknown

Poppy Gregson

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)
with Julia Gregson

Children Together

Natasha Gregson Wagner

born 1970, age 47

Daughter of Natalie Wood

Her Other Children

Courtney Wagner

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with Robert Wagner

Richard Gregson
Bio Details

Full name

Richard John Gregson

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 05 May 1930

Trivia

Richard Gregson Family

Richard Gregson's parents:

Richard Gregson's father is Donald Gregson


Richard Gregson's children:

Richard Gregson's daughter is Sarah Gregson Richard Gregson's daughter is Charlotte Gregson Richard Gregson's son is Hugo Gregson Richard Gregson's daughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Richard Gregson's daughter is Poppy Gregson


Richard Gregson's current partners:

Richard Gregson's wife is Julia Gregson


Richard Gregson's former partners:

Richard Gregson's former wife was Natalie Wood


Richard Gregson's siblings:

Richard Gregson's brother is Michael Craig


Richard Gregson's grandchildren:

Richard Gregson's granddaughter is Clover Watson


Richard Gregson's in laws:

Richard Gregson's son in law is Barry Watson


Richard Gregson's former in laws:

Richard Gregson's former sister in law is Lana Wood Richard Gregson's former father in law is Nikolai Gurdin Richard Gregson's former mother in law was Maria Gurdin Richard Gregson's former grandfather in law was Stepan Zacharenko Richard Gregson's former grandmother in law is Eudoxie Sauchenko Richard Gregson's former grandfather in law is Stepan Zudilov Richard Gregson's former grandmother in law is Maria Kuleva Richard Gregson's former son in law is D V DeVincentis


Natalie Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Natalie Wood

Also known as

Natalie Nikolaevna Zacharenko

Natalie Gurdin

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Jul 1938

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Date of death:

29 Nov 1981

Place of death

Near Santa Catalina Island, California, USA

Cause of death

Drowned

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Trivia

Natalie Wood Family

Natalie Wood's parents:

Natalie Wood's father is Nikolai Gurdin Natalie Wood's mother was Maria Gurdin


Natalie Wood's children:

Natalie Wood's daughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Natalie Wood's daughter is Courtney Wagner


Natalie Wood's former partners:

Natalie Wood had a relationship with Warren Beatty Natalie Wood had a brief liaison with Dennis Hopper Natalie Wood had an affair with Paul Newman Natalie Wood dated Robert Vaughn Natalie Wood allegedly had a romance with Tom Courtenay Natalie Wood had an affair with Nicholas Ray Natalie Wood dated Adam West Natalie Wood's former husband is Robert Wagner Natalie Wood's former husband is Richard Gregson


Natalie Wood's siblings:

Natalie Wood's sister is Lana Wood


Natalie Wood's nieces and nephews:

Natalie Wood's niece is Evan Moldano


Natalie Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Natalie Wood's great nephew is Nicholas Moldano Natalie Wood's great niece is Daphne Moldano Natalie Wood's great nephew is Max Moldano


Natalie Wood's grandparents:

Natalie Wood's grandfather is Stepan Zudilov Natalie Wood's grandmother is Maria Kuleva Natalie Wood's grandfather was Stepan Zacharenko Natalie Wood's grandmother is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Natalie Wood's grandchildren:

Natalie Wood's granddaughter is Clover Watson


Natalie Wood's in laws:

Natalie Wood's son in law is Barry Watson


Natalie Wood's former in laws:

Natalie Wood's former brother in law is Michael Craig Natalie Wood's former father in law was Bob Wagner Sr Natalie Wood's former mother in law is Chat Wagner Natalie Wood's former grandfather in law is Mathias Wagner Natalie Wood's former grandmother in law is Louise Wagner Natalie Wood's former sister in law is Mary Lou Wagner Natalie Wood's former father in law is Donald Gregson Natalie Wood's former son in law is D V DeVincentis


Natalie Wood FameChain Links

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Emma Watson

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1987

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...