Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1997

Divorce 2003

Producer: Saving Private Ryan
Mark Gordon

Mark Richard Gordon

Other Partners

Sally Whitehill

Married

18 Dec 2011

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charles Spencer 
9th Earl Spencer

Married

1 child together

18 Jun 2011

Professional Partners

Siblings

Karen Spencer

Countess Karen Spencer

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1972

His Other Children

Children Together

Emma Gordon

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)

Kate Gordon

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Charlotte Spencer

born 2012, age 5
with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Kitty Spencer

born 1990, age 26
step-child with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Princess Diana's niece.

Eliza Spencer

born 1992, age 25
step-child with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Amelia Spencer

born 1992, age 25
step-child with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Louis Spencer

born 1994, age 23
step-child with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Edmund Spencer

born 2003, age 14
step-child with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Lara Spencer

born 2006, age 11
step-child with Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

Mark Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Mark Richard Gordon

Gender

Male

Birth place

Newport News, Virginia, USA

Occupations

Producer

Education

Tisch School of the Arts, New York University, New York, United States

Hampton Roads Academy, Newport News, Virginia, United States

Mark is a Hollywood producer, his films include Saving Private Ryan, The Patriot and the TV drama Grey's Anatomy.

Trivia

Mark Gordon Family

Mark Gordon's children:

Mark Gordon's daughter is Emma Gordon Mark Gordon's daughter is Kate Gordon


Mark Gordon's current partners:

Mark Gordon's husband is Sally Whitehill


Mark Gordon's former partners:

Mark Gordon's former wife is Karen Spencer


Karen Spencer
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Karen Spencer

Maiden name

Karen Villeneuve

Also known as

Karen Gordon

Gender

Female

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1972

Birth place

Edmonton, Canada

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Karen Spencer Family

Karen Spencer's children:

Karen Spencer's step-daughter is Amelia Spencer Karen Spencer's daughter is Emma Gordon Karen Spencer's daughter is Kate Gordon Karen Spencer's daughter is Charlotte Spencer Karen Spencer's step-daughter is Kitty Spencer Karen Spencer's step-daughter is Eliza Spencer Karen Spencer's step-son is Louis Spencer Karen Spencer's step-son is Edmund Spencer Karen Spencer's step-daughter is Lara Spencer


Karen Spencer's current partners:

Karen Spencer's husband is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer


Karen Spencer's former partners:

Karen Spencer's former husband is Mark Gordon


Karen Spencer's in laws:

Karen Spencer's sister in law was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Karen Spencer's step-mother in law was Raine Spencer Karen Spencer's step-grandmother in law was Barbara Cartland Karen Spencer's father in law was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Karen Spencer's grandfather in law was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer Karen Spencer's brother in law-by-marriage is Sir Robert Fellowes Baron Fellowes Karen Spencer's mother in law was Frances Shand Kydd Karen Spencer's step-father in law was Peter Shand Kydd Karen Spencer's step-grandfather in law was Norman Shand-Kydd Karen Spencer's step-grandmother in law is Francis Shand-Kydd Karen Spencer's step-grandmother in law was Freda Shand-Kydd Karen Spencer's step-grandfather in law was Alexander McCorquodale Karen Spencer's step-grandfather in law was Hugh McCorquodale Karen Spencer's grandmother in law is Cynthia Spencer Karen Spencer's grandfather in law was Edmund Roche Karen Spencer's grandmother in law was Ruth Roche Karen Spencer's sister in law is Sarah McCorquodale Karen Spencer's brother in law-by-marriage is Neil McCorquodale Karen Spencer's sister in law is Cynthia Fellowes Karen Spencer's brother in law was John Spencer Karen Spencer's step-brother in law is Johnnie Shand Kydd Karen Spencer's step-sister in law is Angela De Pass Karen Spencer's brother in law-by-marriage is David De Pass Karen Spencer's step-brother in law is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Karen Spencer's step-brother in law is Rupert Legge Karen Spencer's sister in law-by-marriage is Victoria Legge Karen Spencer's step-brother in law was Adam Shand Kydd Karen Spencer's step-sister in law is Charlotte Castello Karen Spencer's brother in law-by-marriage is Alessandro Castello, 13th Duke of Carcaci Karen Spencer's step-brother in law is Henry Legge Karen Spencer's sister in law-by-marriage is Cressida Legge Karen Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's aunt in law is Anne Spencer Karen Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's aunt in law is Mary Gunningham Karen Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's uncle in law was Edmund Roche Karen Spencer's husband Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer's aunt-by-marriage is Lavinia Stourton