How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Doorn Van Steyn
Doorn Van Steyn

Partners of 
Doorn Van Steyn

Sir Roger Moore CBE

Divorced

married 9 Dec 1946
divorce May 1953

Doorn Van Steyn
Bio Details

Full name

Doorn Van Steyn

Maiden name

Lucy Woodard

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 May 1921

Birth place

Streatham, London, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Aug 2010

Occupations

Ice Skater (Finished 2010 (bef.))

Doorn Van Steyn

Doorn Van Steyn

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 May 1921

Died

23 Aug 2010

Trivia

Doorn Van Steyn Family

Doorn Van Steyn's former partners:

Doorn Van Steyn's former husband was Sir Roger Moore CBE


Doorn Van Steyn's former in laws:

Doorn Van Steyn's former father in law was Detective Sergeant George Moore Doorn Van Steyn's former mother in law was Lily Moore Doorn Van Steyn's former step-mother in law is Ada Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former grandfather in law is Alfred Moore Doorn Van Steyn's former grandmother in law was Jane Moore Doorn Van Steyn's former grandfather in law was William Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former grandmother in law was Hannah Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former husband Sir Roger Moore CBE's aunt in law is Amy Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former husband Sir Roger Moore CBE's aunt in law is Nelly Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former husband Sir Roger Moore CBE's uncle in law is Jack Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former husband Sir Roger Moore CBE's aunt in law is Nancy Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former husband Sir Roger Moore CBE's uncle in law is Peter Pope Doorn Van Steyn's former husband Sir Roger Moore CBE's uncle in law is Bob Pope