How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jeffrey Archer
Partners of 
Jeffrey Archer

British author and former politician
Jeffrey Archer

Lord Jeffrey Howard Archer

Age

77

Born

15 Apr 1940

Jeffrey Archer Bio Details

Full name

Lord Jeffrey Howard Archer

Also known as

Baron Archer Of Weston Super Mare

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

15 Apr 1940

Occupations

MP Conservative (1969)

Author (1975)

Education

Wellington College, Crowthorne, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Brasenose College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Partners of 
Jeffrey Archer

Mary Archer

Married

2 children together

1966

Sally Farmiloe

Affair

until about 1999

Jeffrey Archer Children

Jeffrey Archer Partner(s) Other Children

William Archer

born 1972, age 45 (approx.)
with Mary Archer

Son of Jeffrey Archer

James Archer

born 1974, age 42
with Mary Archer

Son of Jeffrey Archer

Jeffrey Archer Family

Jeffrey Archer's parents:

Jeffrey Archer's father is William Archer Jeffrey Archer's mother is Lola Archer


Jeffrey Archer's children:

Jeffrey Archer's son is William Archer Jeffrey Archer's son is James Archer


Jeffrey Archer's current partners:

Jeffrey Archer's wife is Mary Archer


Jeffrey Archer's former partners:

Jeffrey Archer had an affair with Sally Farmiloe


Jeffrey Archer's in laws:

Jeffrey Archer's father in law is Harold Weedon Jeffrey Archer's daughter in law is Gwyneth Harrison


Jeffrey Archer's former in laws:

Jeffrey Archer's former daughter in law is Tara Bernerd