How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rebecca Adlington OBE
Rebecca Adlington OBE

Partners of 
Rebecca Adlington OBE

Harry Needs

Separation

1 child together

married 31 Aug 2014
separated before 15 Mar 2016

Rebecca Adlington OBE Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Adlington

Also known as

Rebecca Needs

Becky Adlington

Gender

Female

Age

28

Date of birth

17 Feb 1989

Birth place

Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Occupations

Professional Swimmer

Education

The Brunts Academy, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

Rebecca is Britain's most successful swimmer with four Olympic medals.
February 2016: Suffered a severe shoulder injury during filming for Channel 4's winter sports reality tv show The Jump.

Rebecca Adlington OBE Siblings

Chloe Adlington

Sister

Laura Jones

Sister

British Olympic Swimming Gold Medalist
Rebecca Adlington OBE

Rebecca Adlington

Age

28

Born

17 Feb 1989

Rebecca Adlington OBE Partner(s) Other Children

Rebecca Adlington OBE Children

Summer Needs

born 2015, age 1
with Harry Needs

Trivia

Products endorsed

Huggies

2015

Ambassador for nappy brand Little Swimmers encouraging families to take to the water

Rebecca Adlington OBE Family

Rebecca Adlington OBE's parents:

Rebecca Adlington OBE's father is Steve Adlington Rebecca Adlington OBE's mother is Kay Adlington


Rebecca Adlington OBE's children:

Rebecca Adlington OBE's daughter is Summer Needs


Rebecca Adlington OBE's former partners:

Rebecca Adlington OBE's former husband is Harry Needs


Rebecca Adlington OBE's siblings:

Rebecca Adlington OBE's sister is Chloe Adlington Rebecca Adlington OBE's sister is Laura Jones


Rebecca Adlington OBE's nieces and nephews:

Rebecca Adlington OBE's nephew is Henry Jones


Rebecca Adlington OBE's former in laws:

Rebecca Adlington OBE's former father in law is Terry Needs Rebecca Adlington OBE's former mother in law is Sarah Needs


Rebecca Adlington OBE FameChain Links

Olympics: 2008 - Beijing

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Sir Chris Hoy

Louis Smith MBE

more...

Olympics: 2012 - London

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Sir Chris Hoy

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2013 - Series 13

2013

Other people in this association:

David Emanuel 2013

Kian Egan 2013

Alfonso Ribeiro

more...

The Jump - Series 3 - 2016

2016

Other people in this association:

Brian McFadden 2016

Linford Christie OBE 2016

Joe Swash 2016

more...