How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alfred Molina
Partners of 
Alfred Molina

Played Satipo in the opening scenes of 
Spielberg's Raiders Of The Lost Ark
Alfred Molina

Alfred Molina

Age

64

Born

Sunday 24 May 1953

Alfred Molina
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Molina

Also known as

Alfredo Molina

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Sunday 24 May 1953

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor (1977)

Education

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom (1975)

I have been expecting you, Mr. Bond......

Molina once portrayed Ernst Blofeld in the BBC radio drama On Her Majesty's Secret Service.  Bond was played by Toby Stephens, who himself has played a Bond villain - Gustav Graves in the film Die Another Day.

Diversity

Molina has played diverse roles throughout his career, ranging from Kenneth Halliwell in the Joe Orton biopic Prick Up Your Ears to Doctor Otto Octavius in the Hollywood blockbuster Spider-man 2.  He can also be seen playing Bishop Manuel Aringarosa in the film version of The Da Vinci Code, as well as making a name for himself in the theatre with the RSC and on Broadway.
Voice of the armadillo named Roadkill in film Rango

Partners of 
Alfred Molina

Jill Gascoine

Married

1986

Unknown

Unknown

1 child together

Alfred Molina Children

Rachel Molina

born 1980, age 37 (approx.)
with Unknown

Sean Keith

born 1961 (ca.), age 56 (ca.)
step-child with Jill Gascoine

Adam Keith

born 1965 (ca.), age 52 (ca.)
step-child with Jill Gascoine

Alfred Molina Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Alfred Molina Family

Alfred Molina's parents:

Alfred Molina's father is Esteban Molina Alfred Molina's mother is Giovanna Molina


Alfred Molina's children:

Alfred Molina's daughter is Rachel Molina Alfred Molina's step-son is Sean Keith Alfred Molina's step-son is Adam Keith


Alfred Molina's current partners:

Alfred Molina's wife is Jill Gascoine


Alfred Molina's grandchildren:

Alfred Molina's grandson is Alfie Unkown


Alfred Molina FameChain Links

James Bond Villains

2014

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 1974

Woody Allen 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2010

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2011

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...