How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen
Partner of 
Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen

Emich Carl Of Leiningen

Age

50

Born

27 Sep 1763

Died

4 Jul 1814

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen Bio Details

Full name

Emich Carl Of Leiningen

Also known as

Charles, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

27 Sep 1763

Birth place

Durkheim, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

Date of death:

4 Jul 1814

Place of death

Amorbach, Bavaria, Germany

Partners of 
Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen Children

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen Partner(s) Other Children

Carl, 3rd Prince Of Leiningen

born 1804, died 1856, age 52
with Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn

Princess Feodora Of Leiningen

born 1807, died 1872, age 64
with Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn

HM Queen Victoria

born 1819, died 1901, age 81
step-child with Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn

Queen of the United Kingdom 20th June 1837 - 22nd January 1901

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen Family

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's children:

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's step-daughter was HM Queen Victoria Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's son was Carl, 3rd Prince Of Leiningen Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's daughter was Princess Feodora Of Leiningen


Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's current partners:

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's wife was Princess Victoria, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Duchess of Kent and Strathearn


Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's in laws:

Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's brother in law was Ernest I, Duke of Saxe-Coburg And Gotha Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's brother in law was King Leopold I of Belgium Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's sister in law-by-marriage was Princes Charlotte Of Wales Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's father in law was Francis, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's mother in law was Princess Augusta Of Reuss-Ebersdorf Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's grandfather in law was Ernest, Duke Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's grandmother in law was Princess Sophie Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's grandfather in law was Heinrich XXIV, Count Reuss Of Ebersdorf Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's grandmother in law was Countess Karoline Of Erbach-Schönberg Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's sister in law was Sophie, Countess Of Mensdorff-Pouilly Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's brother in law-by-marriage was Emmanuel Graf von Mensdorff-Pouilly Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's sister in law was Antoinette Of Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's sister in law was Grand Duchess Anna Fyodorovna Of Russia Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's brother in law was Prince Ferdinand of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's sister in law was Princess Marianne Charlotte Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's sister in law-by-marriage was Louise of Orleans Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's brother in law was Prince Maximillian Of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld Emich Carl, 2nd Prince Of Leiningen's son in law was Ernst I, Prince Of Hohenlohe-Langenburg