How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mario Jose Bergoglio
Partner of 
Mario Jose Bergoglio

Mario Jose Bergoglio

Mario Giuseppe Francesco Bergoglio

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

2 Apr 1908

Died

1959

Mario Jose Bergoglio Bio Details

Full name

Mario Giuseppe Francesco Bergoglio

Also known as

Mario Giuseppe Francesco Vasallo

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

2 Apr 1908

Date of death:

1959

Partners of 
Mario Jose Bergoglio

Regina Gogna

Married

5 children together

12 Dec 1935

Mario Jose Bergoglio Children

Mario Jose Bergoglio Partner(s) Other Children

Oscar Bergoglio Sivori

died 2013 (bef.)
with Regina Gogna

Marta Bergoglio Sivori

died 2013 (bef.)
with Regina Gogna

Pope Francis

born 1936, age 80
with Regina Gogna

Papacy: 13th March 2013 - Present

Alberto Bergoglio Sivori

born 1942, died 2010, age 67
with Regina Gogna

Maria Bergoglio Sivori

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with Regina Gogna

Mario Jose Bergoglio Family

Mario Jose Bergoglio's parents:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's father was Juan Bergoglio Mario Jose Bergoglio's mother was Rosa Vasallo


Mario Jose Bergoglio's children:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's son is Pope Francis Mario Jose Bergoglio's son was Oscar Bergoglio Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's daughter was Marta Bergoglio Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's son was Alberto Bergoglio Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's daughter is Maria Bergoglio Sivori


Mario Jose Bergoglio's current partners:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's wife was Regina Gogna


Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandparents:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandfather is Pietro Vasallo Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandmother is Angela Crema Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandfather was Francesco Bergoglio Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandmother was Maria Bugnano


Mario Jose Bergoglio's great grandparents:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's great grandfather was Giuseppe Bergoglio Mario Jose Bergoglio's great grandmother was Maria Giacchino   Mario Jose Bergoglio's great great grandfather was Fancesco Bergoglio De Mellori Mario Jose Bergoglio's great great grandmother is Maria Toretta


Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandchildren:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandson is Jose Luis Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandson is Paul Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandson is Teseo Bergoglio De Medio Mario Jose Bergoglio's granddaughter is Ari Bergoglio De Medio Mario Jose Bergoglio's granddaughter is Virna Bergoglio De Medio Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandson is Emanuel Bergoglio Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandson is Jorge Mario Jose Bergoglio's grandson is Joseph


Mario Jose Bergoglio's great grandchildren:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's great grandson was Antonio Bergoglio Mario Jose Bergoglio's great grandson was Jose Bergoglio,


Mario Jose Bergoglio's in laws:

Mario Jose Bergoglio's father in law is Francisco Sivori Sturla Mario Jose Bergoglio's mother in law is Maria Gogna Di Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's brother in law is Oscar Adrian Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's sister in law is Cataline Estes Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's brother in law-by-marriage is Guillermo Picchi Mario Jose Bergoglio's brother in law is Vicente Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's brother in law is Luis Sivori Mario Jose Bergoglio's daughter in law is Susan De Medio