How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Pope Francis
Partner of 
Pope Francis

Papacy: 13th March 2013 - Present
Pope Francis

Pope Jorge Mario Bergoglio

Age

80

Born

17 Dec 1936

Pope Francis Bio Details

Full name

Pope Jorge Mario Bergoglio

Also known as

Pope Francis Bergoglio

His Holiness Francis,, Bishop Of Rome

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

17 Dec 1936

Birth place

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Occupations

Pope (2013)

Posts held

Elected Pope on the 13 March 2013.  
Other posts held:

Society of Jesus in Argentina : 1973 - 1979
Auxiliary Bishop of Buenos Aires : 1992 - 1997
Titular Bishop of Auca : 1992 - 1997
Archbishop of Buenos Aires " 1998 - 2013
Cardinal-Priest of San Roberto Bellarmino : 2001 - 2013
Ordinary of the Ordinariate for the Faithful of the Eastern Rites in ARgentina : 1998 - 2013
President of the Argentine Episcopal Conference : 2005 - 2011

Pope Francis Siblings

Oscar Bergoglio Sivori

Brother

Marta Bergoglio Sivori

Sister

Alberto Bergoglio Sivori

Brother

Maria Bergoglio Sivori

Sister

Partners of 
Pope Francis

Pope Francis Family

Pope Francis's parents:

Pope Francis's father was Mario Jose Bergoglio Pope Francis's mother was Regina Gogna


Pope Francis's siblings:

Pope Francis's brother was Oscar Bergoglio Sivori Pope Francis's sister was Marta Bergoglio Sivori Pope Francis's brother was Alberto Bergoglio Sivori Pope Francis's sister is Maria Bergoglio Sivori


Pope Francis's nieces and nephews:

Pope Francis's nephew is Jose Luis Pope Francis's nephew is Paul Pope Francis's nephew is Teseo Bergoglio De Medio Pope Francis's niece is Ari Bergoglio De Medio Pope Francis's niece is Virna Bergoglio De Medio Pope Francis's nephew is Emanuel Bergoglio Pope Francis's nephew is Jorge Pope Francis's nephew is Joseph


Pope Francis's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Pope Francis's great nephew was Antonio Bergoglio Pope Francis's great nephew was Jose Bergoglio,


Pope Francis's grandparents:

Pope Francis's grandfather is Francisco Sivori Sturla Pope Francis's grandmother is Maria Gogna Di Sivori Pope Francis's grandfather was Juan Bergoglio Pope Francis's grandmother was Rosa Vasallo


Pope Francis's great grandparents:

Pope Francis's great grandfather is Pietro Vasallo Pope Francis's great grandmother is Angela Crema Pope Francis's great grandfather was Francesco Bergoglio Pope Francis's great grandmother was Maria Bugnano   Pope Francis's great great grandfather was Giuseppe Bergoglio Pope Francis's great great grandmother was Maria Giacchino   Pope Francis's 3x great grandfather was Fancesco Bergoglio De Mellori Pope Francis's 3x great grandmother is Maria Toretta


Pope Francis's uncles and aunts:

Pope Francis's uncle is Oscar Adrian Sivori Pope Francis's aunt is Cataline Estes Sivori Pope Francis's uncle-by-marriage is Guillermo Picchi Pope Francis's uncle is Vicente Sivori Pope Francis's uncle is Luis Sivori


Pope Francis's cousins:

Pope Francis's cousin is Carlos Picchi Sivori Pope Francis's cousin is Maria Picchi Sivori Pope Francis's cousin is Julio Picchi Sivori


Pope Francis FameChain Links

Popes

2013

Other people in this association:

Pope John Paul II 1978 - 2005

Pope Benedict XVI 2005 - 2013

more...

Time Person of the Year

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

President John F Kennedy 1961

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

more...