How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Andree Chedid
Andree Chedid

Partners of 
Andree Chedid

Selim Chedid

Married

1 child together

Andree Chedid Bio Details

Full name

Andree Chedid

Maiden name

Andree Saab

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

20 Mar 1920

Birth place

Cairo, Egypt

Date of death:

6 Feb 2011

Place of death

Paris, France

Occupations

Poet

Writer

French poet
Andree Chedid

Andree Chedid

Age

90

Born

20 Mar 1920

Died

6 Feb 2011

Andree Chedid Partner(s) Other Children

Andree Chedid Children

Louis Chedid

born 1948, age 69 (approx.)
with Selim Chedid

Andree Chedid Family

Andree Chedid's parents:

Andree Chedid's father is Selim Saab Andree Chedid's mother is Alice Godel


Andree Chedid's children:

Andree Chedid's son is Louis Chedid


Andree Chedid's current partners:

Andree Chedid's husband was Selim Chedid


Andree Chedid's grandchildren:

Andree Chedid's grandson is Mathieu Chedid Andree Chedid's granddaughter is Emilie Chedid Andree Chedid's grandson is Joseph Chedid Andree Chedid's granddaughter is Anna Chedid


Andree Chedid's great grandchildren:

Andree Chedid's great granddaughter is Billie Chedid


Andree Chedid's in laws:

Andree Chedid's daughter in law is Marianne Chedid