How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Fleming
Alice Fleming

Partners of 
Alice Fleming

John Fleming

Married

Alice Fleming Bio Details

Full name

Alice MacDonald Fleming

Maiden name

Alice MacDonald Kipling

Also known as

Mrs Holland

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1868

Occupations

Spiritual Medium

Alice Fleming Siblings

Rudyard Kipling

Brother

Alice Fleming

Alice MacDonald Fleming

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1868

Alice Fleming Family

Alice Fleming's parents:

Alice Fleming's father was John Lockwood Kipling Alice Fleming's mother was Alice Kipling


Alice Fleming's current partners:

Alice Fleming's husband was John Fleming


Alice Fleming's siblings:

Alice Fleming's brother was Rudyard Kipling


Alice Fleming's nieces and nephews:

Alice Fleming's niece was Josephine Kipling Alice Fleming's niece was Elsie Kipling Alice Fleming's nephew was John Kipling


Alice Fleming's grandparents:

Alice Fleming's grandfather was Reverend George MacDonald Alice Fleming's grandmother was Hannah Jones Alice Fleming's grandfather is Joseph Kipling Alice Fleming's grandmother is Frances Kipling


Alice Fleming's great grandparents:

Alice Fleming's great grandfather was John Jones Alice Fleming's great grandfather was James Macdonald Alice Fleming's great grandmother was Anne Macdonald


Alice Fleming's uncles and aunts:

Alice Fleming's aunt was Mary MacDonald Alice Fleming's uncle was Harry MacDonald Alice Fleming's aunt was Caroline MacDonald Alice Fleming's aunt was Georgiana Burne-Jones Alice Fleming's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Edward Burne-Jones Alice Fleming's uncle was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Alice Fleming's aunt was Agnes Poynter Alice Fleming's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Edward Poynter Alice Fleming's aunt was Louisa Baldwin Alice Fleming's uncle was Walter MacDonald Alice Fleming's aunt was Edith MacDonald Alice Fleming's uncle was Herbert MacDonald


Alice Fleming's cousins:

Alice Fleming's cousin was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Alice Fleming's first cousins once removed:

Alice Fleming's first cousin once removed was Diana Baldwin Alice Fleming's first cousin once removed was Lady Leonora Howard Alice Fleming's first cousin once removed was Pamela Baldwin Alice Fleming's first cousin once removed was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Alice Fleming's first cousin once removed was Esther Baldwin Alice Fleming's first cousin once removed was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley