How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Katy Perry
Katy Perry

Partners of 
Katy Perry

Orlando Bloom

Relationship

relationship began 10 Jan 2016

Diplo

Relationship

relationship began Apr 2014

Russell Brand

Divorced

married Oct 2010
divorce Jul 2012

Travie McCoy

Relationship

relationship began about Nov 2006
until Dec 2008

Katy Perry Bio Details

Full name

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Also known as

Katheryn Elizabeth Brand

Gender

Female

Age

32

Date of birth

25 Oct 1984

Birth place

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Brit Awards

2009 - Best International Female Solo Artist

Katy Perry Siblings

Angela Hudson

Sister

David Hudson

Brother

American Singer
Katy Perry

Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson

Age

32

Born

25 Oct 1984

Trivia

Holiday destinations

Hiking holiday in Hawaii.

Mar 2016

With Orlando Bloom

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Zooey Deschanel

Zooey finds the comparison annoying and weird.

Katy Perry Family

Katy Perry's parents:

Katy Perry's father is Maurice Hudson Katy Perry's mother is Mary Hudson


Katy Perry's current partners:

Katy Perry has a relationship with Orlando Bloom


Katy Perry's former partners:

Katy Perry's former husband is Russell Brand Katy Perry had a relationship with Travie McCoy Katy Perry had a relationship with Diplo


Katy Perry's siblings:

Katy Perry's sister is Angela Hudson Katy Perry's brother is David Hudson


Katy Perry's grandparents:

Katy Perry's grandmother is Ann Hudson


Katy Perry's former in laws:

Katy Perry's former father in law is Ronald Brand Katy Perry's former mother in law is Barbara Nichols Katy Perry's former step-father in law is Albert Bright Katy Perry's former step-mother in law is Carol Brand Katy Perry's former grandfather in law was Harry Brand Katy Perry's former grandmother in law is Jen Bright Katy Perry's former grandfather in law is Frederick Nichols Katy Perry's former grandmother in law is Nellie Nichols Katy Perry's former husband Russell Brand's aunt in law is Joanne Brand Katy Perry's former husband Russell Brand's aunt in law is Janet Brand


Katy Perry FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2010

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2015

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2010

Other people in this association:

Cheryl. Cheryl Fernandez-Versini : Cheryl Cole : Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl. Cheryl Fernandez-Versini : Cheryl Cole : Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...

Brit Award Winners 2009 - The 29th

2009

Other people in this association:

Cheryl. Cheryl Fernandez-Versini : Cheryl Cole : Cheryl Tweedy 2009

Kimberley Walsh 2009

Sarah Harding 2009

more...