How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Annabel Goldsmith
Annabel Goldsmith

Partners of 
Annabel Goldsmith

James Goldsmith

Married

3 children together

1978

Marcus Birley

Divorced

3 children together

married 10 Mar 1954

Annabel Goldsmith Bio Details

Full name

Lady Annabel Goldsmith

Maiden name

Annabel Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Also known as

Annabel Birley

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

13 Jun 1934

Birth place

London, UK

Annabel's the nightclub in London for upper class parties was named after Annabel Goldsmith by her first husband Marcus Birley.

Annabel Goldsmith Siblings

Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Sister

Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart

Brother

Annabel Goldsmith

Lady Annabel Goldsmith

Age

82

Born

13 Jun 1934

Annabel Goldsmith Partner(s) Other Children

Annabel Goldsmith Children

Rupert Birley

born 1955, died 1986, age 30 (approx.)
with Marcus Birley

Robin Birley

born 1957, age 60 (approx.)
with Marcus Birley

India Birley

born 1961, age 56
with Marcus Birley

Jemima Khan

born 1974, age 43
with James Goldsmith

British Journalist

Zacharias Goldsmith

born 1975, age 42
with James Goldsmith

Ben Goldsmith

born 1980, age 36
with James Goldsmith

Alix Goldsmith

step-child with James Goldsmith

Isobel Goldsmith

born 1954, age 63
step-child with James Goldsmith

Manes Goldsmith

born 1959 (ca.), age 58 (ca.)
step-child with James Goldsmith

Annabel Goldsmith Family

Annabel Goldsmith's parents:

Annabel Goldsmith's father was Edward Vane-Tempest-Stewart Annabel Goldsmith's mother was Romaine Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Annabel Goldsmith's children:

Annabel Goldsmith's daughter is Jemima Khan Annabel Goldsmith's son is Ben Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's son was Rupert Birley Annabel Goldsmith's son is Robin Birley Annabel Goldsmith's daughter is India Birley Annabel Goldsmith's son is Zacharias Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's step-daughter is Alix Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's step-daughter is Isobel Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's step-daughter is Manes Goldsmith


Annabel Goldsmith's current partners:

Annabel Goldsmith's husband was James Goldsmith


Annabel Goldsmith's former partners:

Annabel Goldsmith's former husband was Marcus Birley


Annabel Goldsmith's siblings:

Annabel Goldsmith's sister is Jane Vane-Tempest-Stewart Annabel Goldsmith's brother was Alexander Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Annabel Goldsmith's grandparents:

Annabel Goldsmith's grandfather was Boyce Combe Annabel Goldsmith's grandmother was Mabel Combe Annabel Goldsmith's grandfather was Charles Vane-Tempest-Stewart Annabel Goldsmith's grandmother was Edith Vane-Tempest-Stewart


Annabel Goldsmith's grandchildren:

Annabel Goldsmith's grandson is Sulaiman Khan Annabel Goldsmith's grandson is Kasim Khan Annabel Goldsmith's granddaughter is Uma Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's granddaughter is Thyra Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's grandson is James Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's granddaughter is Dolly Goldsmith


Annabel Goldsmith's uncles and aunts:

Annabel Goldsmith's uncle was Anthony Combe Annabel Goldsmith's uncle was Simon Combe


Annabel Goldsmith's in laws:

Annabel Goldsmith's son in law is Imran Khan Annabel Goldsmith's daughter in law is Jemima Jones Annabel Goldsmith's father in law was Francis Goldsmith OBE Annabel Goldsmith's mother in law was Marcelle Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's brother in law was Edward Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's sister in law-by-marriage is Katherine Goldsmith Annabel Goldsmith's daughter in law is Lucy Birley Annabel Goldsmith's daughter in law is Alice Goldsmith


Annabel Goldsmith's former in laws:

Annabel Goldsmith's former father in law was Oswald Birley Annabel Goldsmith's former mother in law was Rhoda Birley Annabel Goldsmith's former sister in law was Maxine De La Falaise Annabel Goldsmith's former daughter in law is Sheherazade Ventura-Bentley Annabel Goldsmith's former daughter in law is Kate Goldsmith