How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Lloyd George
Partners of 
David Lloyd George

British Prime Minister
6th Dec 1916 - 19th Oct 1922
David Lloyd George

Rt. Hon David Lloyd George

Age

82

Born

17 Jan 1863

Died

26 Mar 1945

David Lloyd George Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon David Lloyd George

Also known as

1st Earl Lloyd-George Of Dwyfor

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

17 Jan 1863

Birth place

Chorlton-on-Medlock, Manchester, England, UK

Date of death:

26 Mar 1945

Place of death

Ty Newydd, Llanystumdwy, Caernarfonshire, Wales, UK

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1916)

Education

Llanystymdwy Church School, Llanystymdwy, Wales, United Kingdom

David Lloyd George Siblings

Mary Lloyd George

Sister

William George

Brother

Partners of 
David Lloyd George

Countess Lloyd George

Married

1 child together

Oct 1943

Margaret Lloyd George

Married

5 children together

Jan 1888

David Lloyd George Children

David Lloyd George Partner(s) Other Children

Richard Lloyd George, 2nd Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor

born 1889, died 1968, age 79
with Margaret Lloyd George

Mair Lloyd George

born 1890, died 1907, age 17
with Margaret Lloyd George

Olwen Lloyd George

born 1892, died 1990, age 97 (approx.)
with Margaret Lloyd George

Gwilym Lloyd George, 1st Viscount Tenby

born 1894, died 1967, age 72
with Margaret Lloyd George

Megan Lloyd George

born 1902, died 1966, age 64
with Margaret Lloyd George

Jennifer Longford

born 1929, died 2012, age 82 (approx.)
with Countess Lloyd George

David Lloyd George Family

David Lloyd George's parents:

David Lloyd George's father was William George David Lloyd George's mother was Elizabeth George


David Lloyd George's children:

David Lloyd George's son was Richard Lloyd George, 2nd Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor David Lloyd George's daughter was Mair Lloyd George David Lloyd George's daughter was Olwen Lloyd George David Lloyd George's son was Gwilym Lloyd George, 1st Viscount Tenby David Lloyd George's daughter was Megan Lloyd George David Lloyd George's daughter was Jennifer Longford


David Lloyd George's current partners:

David Lloyd George's wife was Countess Lloyd George David Lloyd George's wife was Margaret Lloyd George


David Lloyd George's siblings:

David Lloyd George's sister was Mary Lloyd George David Lloyd George's brother was William George


David Lloyd George's grandparents:

David Lloyd George's grandfather was David Lloyd


David Lloyd George FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1916 - 1922

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...